Market

Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

INCOME STATEMENT

Antelopus Selan Energy Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3538.31 P/BV 4.98 Book Value ( ₹ ) 201.17
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1291/357 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 39.48
Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 25.40 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]278.88258.08165.60117.9477.31
Total Operating Revenues278.88258.08165.60117.9477.31
      
Other Income8.8914.8011.2911.577.51
Total Revenue287.77272.88176.89129.5284.82
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses21.2617.9215.659.3311.04
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade1.56-0.28-0.61-0.530.08
Employee Benefit Expenses21.4722.8015.926.754.71
Finance Costs0.731.200.380.430.09
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses47.3251.2936.7022.0422.12
Other Expenses75.99128.69209.3688.1539.42
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts0.0046.47146.8636.905.22
Total Expenses168.33175.14130.5489.2772.23
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax119.4497.7446.3540.2412.59
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax119.4497.7446.3540.2412.59
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax2.707.920.004.436.04
Deferred Tax27.4015.8312.914.96-3.42
Tax For Earlier Years-0.270.000.700.000.04
Total Tax Expenses29.8323.7513.619.392.66
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items89.6173.9832.7430.859.92
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations89.6173.9832.7430.859.92
      
Profit/Loss For The Period89.6173.9832.7430.859.92
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)25.4948.6721.5420.296.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.)25.3548.1621.4720.296.53
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.000.000.000.007.60
Equity Dividend Rate (%)0.000.000.000.0050.00
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.