Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.



INCOME STATEMENT

CARE Ratings Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4995.99 P/BV 5.17 Book Value ( ₹ ) 320.42
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1838/1393 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 29.19
Book Closure 06/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 56.81 Div Yield (%) 1.33
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]473.07402.32331.68278.99246.96
Other Operating Revenues0.000.000.000.000.67
Total Operating Revenues473.07402.32331.68278.99247.63
      
Other Income54.8150.7546.6937.9427.19
Total Revenue527.89453.07378.38316.93274.82
      
EXPENSES     
Employee Benefit Expenses214.67188.92164.58133.94126.41
Finance Costs2.492.111.711.000.46
Provisions And Contingencies0.000.000.005.710.21
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses14.3711.7210.4810.537.71
Other Expenses61.0058.0554.9740.0041.40
Total Expenses292.53260.81231.75191.18176.19
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax235.35192.27146.63125.7598.63
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax235.35192.27146.63125.7598.63
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax62.1851.4643.1338.3029.32
Deferred Tax-0.560.620.941.49-7.52
Tax For Earlier Years0.040.180.000.490.00
Total Tax Expenses61.6652.2644.0740.2921.80
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items173.70140.00102.5685.4676.83
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations173.70140.00102.5685.4676.83
      
Profit/Loss For The Period173.70140.00102.5685.4676.83
      
Minority Interest-2.52-2.76-2.04-1.93-1.72
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates171.18137.24100.5283.5375.11
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)57.0645.8933.7728.1725.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.)56.8345.6933.7728.1725.45
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend56.9653.8065.4459.3338.30
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]473.07
Other Operating Revenues0.00
Total Operating Revenues473.07
Other Income54.81
Total Revenue527.89
EXPENSES 
Employee Benefit Expenses214.67
Finance Costs2.49
Provisions And Contingencies0.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses14.37
Other Expenses61.00
Total Expenses292.53
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax235.35
Profit/Loss Before Tax235.35
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax62.18
Deferred Tax-0.56
Tax For Earlier Years0.04
Total Tax Expenses61.66
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items173.70
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations173.70
Profit/Loss For The Period173.70
Minority Interest-2.52
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates171.18
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)57.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)56.83
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend56.96