Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

CARE Ratings Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4995.99 P/BV 5.17 Book Value ( ₹ ) 320.42
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1838/1393 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 29.19
Book Closure 06/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 56.81 Div Yield (%) 1.33

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)57.0645.8933.7728.1725.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.)56.8345.6933.7728.1725.45
Cash EPS (Rs.)62.5950.6937.8732.3228.51
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)310.29269.37240.23228.63220.20
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)310.29269.37240.23228.63220.20
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)157.44134.41111.1193.9483.53
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)83.9468.8553.2046.2236.02
PBIT / Share (Rs.)79.1664.9449.6942.6733.42
PBT / Share (Rs.)78.3364.2349.1242.3433.27
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)57.8146.7734.3628.7725.91
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)56.9745.8533.6728.1225.33
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)53.3151.2247.8849.2043.12
PBIT Margin (%)50.2748.3144.7245.4340.01
PBT Margin (%)49.7547.7844.2045.0739.82
Net Profit Margin (%)36.7134.7930.9230.6331.02
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)36.1834.1130.3029.9330.33
Return on Networth / Equity (%)18.3617.0214.0112.4211.59
Return on Capital Employeed (%)24.0922.6019.4317.8014.65
Return On Assets (%)15.4914.3211.9410.8310.32
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.450.440.410.330.31
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)5.767.088.5710.1911.01
Quick Ratio (X)5.767.088.5710.1911.01
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)33.2739.2065.0971.0250.99
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)30.7036.1158.9463.0746.24
Earning Retention Ratio (%)66.7360.8034.9128.9849.01
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)69.3063.8941.0636.9353.76
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)101.4597.7692.77137.04230.27
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)70.8767.4160.9186.31166.65
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)4207.983207.013284.311859.531441.35
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)8.897.979.906.675.82
EV / EBITDA (X)16.6815.5620.6813.5513.50
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.158.1910.066.846.13
Retention Ratios (%)66.7260.7934.9028.9749.00
Price / BV (X)4.644.094.652.842.34
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.158.1910.066.846.13
EarningsYield0.030.040.030.040.04
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)57.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)56.83
Cash EPS (Rs.)62.59
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)310.29
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)310.29
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)157.44
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)83.94
PBIT / Share (Rs.)79.16
PBT / Share (Rs.)78.33
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)57.81
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)56.97
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)53.31
PBIT Margin (%)50.27
PBT Margin (%)49.75
Net Profit Margin (%)36.71
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)36.18
Return on Networth / Equity (%)18.36
Return on Capital Employeed (%)24.09
Return On Assets (%)15.49
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.45
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)5.76
Quick Ratio (X)5.76
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)33.27
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)30.70
Earning Retention Ratio (%)66.73
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)69.30
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)101.45
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)70.87
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)4207.98
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)8.89
EV / EBITDA (X)16.68
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.15
Retention Ratios (%)66.72
Price / BV (X)4.64
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.15
EarningsYield0.03