Market

Close Price

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

INCOME STATEMENT

Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 26417.70 P/BV 5.57 Book Value ( ₹ ) 51.47
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 374/232 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 48.53
Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 5.90 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]8414.348045.967096.405163.673404.23
Other Operating Revenues1590.941324.761518.46110.9987.74
Total Operating Revenues10005.289370.728614.875274.673491.97
      
Other Income472.58324.830.51611.03349.00
Total Revenue10477.869695.558615.385885.703840.97
      
EXPENSES     
Employee Benefit Expenses368.28321.52270.21224.56182.99
Finance Costs76.5369.2639.3121.4912.38
Provisions And Contingencies10.240.000.000.00-0.05
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses20.9320.3117.8215.1412.45
Other Expenses9370.198859.528106.365588.973929.06
Total Expenses9846.179270.618433.705850.154136.82
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax631.69424.94181.6835.55-295.85
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax631.69424.94181.6835.55-295.85
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax89.100.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-1.760.000.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses87.340.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items544.35424.94181.6835.55-295.85
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations544.35424.94181.6835.55-295.85
      
Profit/Loss For The Period544.35424.94181.6835.55-295.85
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.894.652.080.41-3.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.884.622.050.40-3.55
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.