Market

Close Price

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

INCOME STATEMENT

Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 14049.90 P/BV 4.21 Book Value ( ₹ ) 18.05
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 91/68 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 107.44
Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 0.71 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]6067.574894.463811.252662.751752.51
Other Operating Revenues627.12479.82304.22190.32124.84
Total Operating Revenues6694.695374.284115.472853.071877.35
      
Other Income2.03155.42220.79374.25281.35
Total Revenue6696.725529.704336.273227.322158.70
      
EXPENSES     
Employee Benefit Expenses675.24663.43639.38615.52445.53
Finance Costs55.7263.6626.4718.389.66
Provisions And Contingencies0.230.631.811.032.19
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses35.6724.6129.3931.9926.77
Other Expenses5803.054563.853557.362547.861871.08
Total Expenses6569.915316.184254.413214.782355.22
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax126.81213.5281.8512.54-196.53
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax126.81213.5281.8512.54-196.53
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax-3.970.000.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses-3.970.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items130.78213.5281.8512.54-196.53
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations130.78213.5281.8512.54-196.53
      
Profit/Loss For The Period130.78213.5281.8512.54-196.53
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.711.220.510.09-1.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.711.200.510.09-1.41
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.