Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.



INCOME STATEMENT

UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 10416.90 P/BV 2.17 Book Value ( ₹ ) 373.31
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1277/782 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 25.78
Book Closure 14/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 31.44 Div Yield (%) 4.94
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]1698.051851.091736.961266.861319.08
Total Operating Revenues1698.051851.091736.961266.861319.08
      
Other Income16.008.856.9723.238.19
Total Revenue1714.051859.941743.931290.091327.27
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses3.762.621.852.892.65
Employee Benefit Expenses552.69457.95439.33414.53406.71
Finance Costs13.2112.7111.279.559.18
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses50.8645.5442.2639.9436.82
Other Expenses333.03288.95262.38237.56211.73
Total Expenses953.55807.77757.09704.47667.09
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax760.501052.17986.84585.62660.18
      
Exceptional Items-108.900.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax651.601052.17986.84585.62660.18
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax194.20207.53154.76136.38145.65
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.00-0.030.000.00
Deferred Tax-15.1631.5130.029.56-20.12
Tax For Earlier Years0.130.170.000.000.06
Total Tax Expenses179.17239.21184.81145.94125.59
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items472.43812.96802.03439.68534.59
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations472.43812.96802.03439.68534.59
      
Profit/Loss For The Period472.43812.96802.03439.68534.59
      
Minority Interest-68.31-81.47-36.35-2.32-0.30
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates404.12731.49765.68437.36534.29
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)31.5157.3560.2634.4542.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.)31.4157.1160.2234.4441.96
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend614.90598.66279.36266.62215.54
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]1698.05
Total Operating Revenues1698.05
Other Income16.00
Total Revenue1714.05
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses3.76
Employee Benefit Expenses552.69
Finance Costs13.21
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses50.86
Other Expenses333.03
Total Expenses953.55
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax760.50
Exceptional Items-108.90
Profit/Loss Before Tax651.60
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax194.20
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.00
Deferred Tax-15.16
Tax For Earlier Years0.13
Total Tax Expenses179.17
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items472.43
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations472.43
Profit/Loss For The Period472.43
Minority Interest-68.31
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates404.12
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)31.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.)31.41
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend614.90