Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.



QUARTERLY RESULTS

Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1410.25 P/BV 1.52 Book Value ( ₹ ) 82.18
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 160/62 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 21.96
Book Closure 01/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 5.68 Div Yield (%) 0.32
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations189.00199.58191.42172.35134.48
Total Income From Operations189.00199.58191.42172.35134.48
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials106.72112.92100.28102.5880.40
Purchase of Traded Goods1.99-1.254.005.522.63
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-7.583.77-2.22-12.90-5.55
Employees Cost20.0118.5420.0819.0015.96
Depreciation9.049.878.037.797.27
Other Expenses50.5929.7331.5028.5022.80
Total Expenses180.77173.57161.68150.50123.50
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax8.2326.0129.7421.8510.98
Other Income144.177.665.018.047.56
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax152.4033.6734.7529.8918.54
Interest1.331.101.651.241.26
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax151.0632.5633.1028.6417.29
Exceptional Items-0.93-0.630.00-0.320.00
P/L Before Tax150.1331.9333.1028.3217.29
Tax46.916.268.307.892.86
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities103.2225.6724.8120.4414.42
Net Profit/Loss For the Period103.2225.6724.8120.4414.42
Minority Interest-6.59-1.64-8.76-6.47-4.24
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates96.6324.0316.0413.9710.19
      
Equity Share Capital22.6322.6222.6222.6222.62
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.542.121.421.240.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.532.121.421.230.90
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.542.121.421.240.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.532.121.421.230.90
      
PBITOE Margin (%)4.3513.0315.5312.678.16
PBTE Margin (%)79.9216.3117.2916.6112.85
PBT Margin (%)79.4315.9917.2916.4312.85
PAT Margin (%)54.6112.8612.9511.8510.72
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)51.1212.038.388.107.57
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations189.00
Total Income From Operations189.00
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials106.72
Purchase of Traded Goods1.99
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-7.58
Employees Cost20.01
Depreciation9.04
Other Expenses50.59
Total Expenses180.77
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax8.23
Other Income144.17
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax152.40
Interest1.33
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax151.06
Exceptional Items-0.93
P/L Before Tax150.13
Tax46.91
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities103.22
Net Profit/Loss For the Period103.22
Minority Interest-6.59
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates96.63
Equity Share Capital22.63
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.53
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.53
PBITOE Margin (%)4.35
PBTE Margin (%)79.92
PBT Margin (%)79.43
PAT Margin (%)54.61
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)51.12