Market

Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.

QUARTERLY RESULTS

Cummins India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 123631.20 P/BV 13.75 Book Value ( ₹ ) 324.48
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 6100/3883 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 52.35
Book Closure 17/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 85.20 Div Yield (%) 1.48
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations3374.932963.203006.243121.582858.71
Other Operating Income51.0847.9848.6848.6948.11
Total Income From Operations3426.013011.183054.923170.272906.82
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2094.411707.481676.171804.451776.38
Purchase of Traded Goods214.95198.35200.27196.82214.24
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-30.3120.2022.0811.06-158.99
Employees Cost233.12196.35200.30198.60199.43
Depreciation52.5951.0950.3649.1847.93
Other Expenses297.68246.65321.63264.55252.26
Total Expenses2862.442420.122470.812524.662331.25
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax563.57591.06584.11645.61575.57
Other Income137.34144.71115.98122.77133.88
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax700.91735.77700.09768.38709.45
Interest3.902.434.782.552.65
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax697.01733.34695.31765.83706.80
Exceptional Items0.0032.34-126.540.0012.59
P/L Before Tax697.01765.68568.77765.83719.39
Tax177.54202.27139.46201.70180.77
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities519.47563.41429.31564.13538.62
Net Profit/Loss For the Period519.47563.41429.31564.13538.62
Share Of P/L Of Associates89.8386.0556.7558.2065.28
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates609.30649.46486.06622.33603.90
      
Equity Share Capital55.4455.4455.4455.4455.44
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)21.9823.4317.5322.4521.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.)21.9823.4317.5322.4521.79
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 21.9823.4317.5322.4521.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 21.9823.4317.5322.4521.79
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.4419.6219.1220.3619.80
PBTE Margin (%)20.3424.3522.7624.1524.31
PBT Margin (%)20.3425.4218.6124.1524.74
PAT Margin (%)15.1618.7114.0517.7918.52
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.7821.5615.9119.6320.77
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations3374.93
Other Operating Income51.08
Total Income From Operations3426.01
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials2094.41
Purchase of Traded Goods214.95
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-30.31
Employees Cost233.12
Depreciation52.59
Other Expenses297.68
Total Expenses2862.44
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax563.57
Other Income137.34
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax700.91
Interest3.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax697.01
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax697.01
Tax177.54
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities519.47
Net Profit/Loss For the Period519.47
Share Of P/L Of Associates89.83
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates609.30
Equity Share Capital55.44
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)21.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.)21.98
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 21.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 21.98
PBITOE Margin (%)16.44
PBTE Margin (%)20.34
PBT Margin (%)20.34
PAT Margin (%)15.16
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.78
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.