Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Accedere Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 19.55 P/BV 3.84 Book Value ( ₹ ) 11.23
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 91/34 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 29.83
Book Closure 16/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 1.45 Div Yield (%) 0.23

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.370.44-0.16-0.05-0.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.370.44-0.16-0.05-0.05
Cash EPS (Rs.)2.060.630.240.240.22
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)11.089.469.238.919.61
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)11.089.469.238.919.61
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)9.098.145.703.231.89
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)2.470.640.300.190.22
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.840.31-0.15-0.20-0.11
PBT / Share (Rs.)1.830.30-0.16-0.20-0.11
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)1.430.30-0.20-0.15-0.11
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)1.430.44-0.15-0.05-0.04
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)27.187.955.406.1811.69
PBIT Margin (%)20.283.89-2.64-6.26-6.20
PBT Margin (%)20.163.70-2.86-6.33-6.27
Net Profit Margin (%)15.783.70-3.68-4.89-6.18
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.785.42-2.77-1.68-2.52
Return on Networth / Equity (%)12.954.67-1.75-0.62-0.51
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.983.18-1.63-2.27-1.21
Return On Assets (%)10.523.87-1.51-0.54-0.48
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.040.030.000.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.160.090.060.050.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.730.740.540.330.18
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.393.007.036.9834.73
Quick Ratio (X)1.682.136.005.9432.61
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)6.666.560.000.000.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)230.4742.1323.8486.27165.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)134.8420.64-15.24-67.27-86.17
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)27.7737.9040.0029.1418.26
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.6910.3715.6318.9821.58
EV / EBITDA (X)24.59130.39289.23307.04184.44
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.6410.3516.4120.1523.28
Price / BV (X)5.458.9110.377.504.75
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.6410.3516.4120.1523.29
EarningsYield0.020.010.000.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.37
Cash EPS (Rs.)2.06
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)11.08
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)11.08
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)9.09
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)2.47
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.84
PBT / Share (Rs.)1.83
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)1.43
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)1.43
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)27.18
PBIT Margin (%)20.28
PBT Margin (%)20.16
Net Profit Margin (%)15.78
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.78
Return on Networth / Equity (%)12.95
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.98
Return On Assets (%)10.52
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.04
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.16
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.73
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.39
Quick Ratio (X)1.68
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)6.66
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)230.47
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)134.84
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)27.77
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.69
EV / EBITDA (X)24.59
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.64
Price / BV (X)5.45
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.64
EarningsYield0.02