Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4114.78 P/BV 5.01 Book Value ( ₹ ) 41.19
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 331/199 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 20.19
Book Closure 16/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 10.22 Div Yield (%) 1.94

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.00
    
PER SHARE RATIOS   
    
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.229.567.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.229.567.57
Cash EPS (Rs.)10.599.8131.25
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)37.4030.0991.16
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)37.4030.0991.16
Dividend / Share (Rs.)4.002.507.50
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)21.3120.2463.80
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)14.2413.2640.48
PBIT / Share (Rs.)13.8713.0139.53
PBT / Share (Rs.)13.7712.9239.15
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)10.229.5630.29
    
PROFITABILITY RATIOS   
    
PBDIT Margin (%)66.8365.4963.45
PBIT Margin (%)65.0864.2461.94
PBT Margin (%)64.6263.8261.36
Net Profit Margin (%)47.9647.2347.46
Return on Networth / Equity (%)27.3231.7833.22
Return on Capital Employeed (%)34.7739.7039.74
Return On Assets (%)24.8928.2929.21
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.560.670.71
    
LIQUIDITY RATIOS   
    
Current Ratio (X)33.7831.1523.52
Quick Ratio (X)33.7831.1523.52
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)14.6710.458.25
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)14.1610.188.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)85.3389.5591.75
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)85.8489.8292.00
    
COVERAGE RATIOS   
    
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)145.16154.34107.82
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)105.17112.3381.66
    
VALUATION RATIOS   
    
Enterprise Value (Cr.)4343.120.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)10.220.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X)15.290.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)10.230.000.00
Retention Ratios (%)85.3289.5491.74
Price / BV (X)5.830.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)10.230.000.00
EarningsYield0.040.000.00