Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

TGV SRAAC Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1171.24 P/BV 0.87 Book Value ( ₹ ) 125.38
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 130/101 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 8.88
Book Closure 18/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 12.32 Div Yield (%) 0.91
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations1950.241749.041545.952325.731525.32
Total Income From Operations1950.241749.041545.952325.731525.32
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials622.43516.24496.19615.62431.16
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.000.030.235.63
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.064.19-2.04-2.06-0.95
Power & Fuel484.63627.77594.78771.36475.17
Employees Cost81.5473.3469.2368.3755.96
Depreciation164.1088.0883.5073.6368.62
Other Expenses412.09302.51255.01335.54241.38
Total Expenses1764.731612.131496.701862.691276.97
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax185.51136.9149.25463.04248.35
Other Income16.5514.1818.206.717.02
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax202.06151.0967.45469.75255.37
Interest23.5825.5423.6927.6146.02
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax178.48125.5543.76442.14209.35
Exceptional Items0.000.0039.900.000.00
P/L Before Tax178.48125.5583.66442.14209.35
Tax46.4333.1922.6780.0874.82
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities132.0592.3660.99362.06134.53
Extra Ordinary Item-0.16-0.24-0.27-0.44-0.36
Net Profit/Loss For the Period131.8992.1260.72361.62134.17
      
Equity Share Capital107.09107.09107.09107.09107.13
Reserves And Surplus1190.191071.12988.66939.45636.38
Equity Dividend Rate10.0010.0010.0010.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.318.605.6733.7712.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.318.605.6733.7712.53
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.318.605.6733.7712.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.318.605.6733.7712.53
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.517.823.1819.9016.28
PBTE Margin (%)9.157.172.8319.0113.72
PBT Margin (%)9.157.175.4119.0113.72
PAT Margin (%)6.765.263.9215.548.79