Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

TGV SRAAC Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1171.24 P/BV 0.87 Book Value ( ₹ ) 125.38
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 130/101 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 8.88
Book Closure 18/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 12.32 Div Yield (%) 0.91
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations959.36990.88941.91807.13770.21
Total Income From Operations959.36990.88941.91807.13770.21
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials321.77300.66268.08248.16247.32
Increase/Decrease in Stocks5.81-5.87-1.005.192.83
Power & Fuel248.70235.93171.590.00145.81
Employees Cost43.4638.0836.8636.4833.99
Depreciation83.9280.1846.3041.7942.76
Other Expenses177.51234.58351.96406.73282.43
Total Expenses881.17883.56873.79738.35755.14
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax78.19107.3268.1268.7815.07
Other Income8.558.009.055.1310.48
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax86.74115.3277.1773.9125.55
Interest10.5013.0814.8710.6613.31
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax76.24102.2462.3063.2512.24
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.0018.66
P/L Before Tax76.24102.2462.3063.2530.90
Tax20.0726.3616.6916.518.39
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities56.1775.8845.6146.7422.51
Extra Ordinary Item-0.08-0.08-0.10-0.13-0.13
Net Profit/Loss For the Period56.0975.8045.5146.6122.38
      
Equity Share Capital107.09107.09107.09107.09107.09
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.247.084.254.342.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.257.094.264.342.10
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.247.084.254.342.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.000.000.004.340.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.1510.837.238.521.95
PBTE Margin (%)7.9410.316.617.831.58
PBT Margin (%)7.9410.316.617.834.01
PAT Margin (%)5.847.644.835.772.90