Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 578.72 P/BV 3.09 Book Value ( ₹ ) 15.39
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 63/44 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 15.81
Book Closure 25/09/2023 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations337.77309.49320.36512.94174.52
Total Income From Operations337.77309.49320.36512.94174.52
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials120.17114.45125.29212.41118.87
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.000.0042.230.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-7.78-9.27-18.8317.06-23.12
Power & Fuel59.1773.1980.4086.520.00
Employees Cost21.6821.3815.3817.8813.14
Depreciation8.386.714.113.683.04
Other Expenses82.1047.6642.6553.34100.31
Total Expenses283.73254.12249.00433.12212.24
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax54.0455.3771.3679.82-37.72
Other Income5.326.622.342.156.05
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax59.3561.9973.6981.97-31.67
Interest6.635.283.103.212.30
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax52.7256.7170.5978.76-33.97
Exceptional Items0.0022.88-3.980.000.00
P/L Before Tax52.7279.5966.6278.76-33.97
Tax16.1117.40-3.00-22.420.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities36.6162.1969.61101.18-33.97
Net Profit/Loss For the Period36.6162.1969.61101.18-33.97
      
Equity Share Capital121.87121.87121.87121.87121.87
Reserves And Surplus58.9419.33-42.70-112.20-411.64
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.005.105.708.30-2.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.005.105.708.30-2.79
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.005.105.708.30-2.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.005.105.708.30-2.79
      
PBITOE Margin (%)15.9917.8922.2715.56-21.61
PBTE Margin (%)15.6018.3222.0315.35-19.46
PBT Margin (%)15.6025.7120.7915.35-19.46
PAT Margin (%)10.8320.0921.7219.72-19.46