Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 578.72 P/BV 3.09 Book Value ( ₹ ) 15.39
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 63/44 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 15.81
Book Closure 25/09/2023 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.005.105.708.30-2.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.005.105.708.30-2.79
Cash EPS (Rs.)3.695.656.058.60-2.54
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.8411.596.500.79-23.78
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.8411.596.500.79-23.78
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)27.7225.4026.2942.0914.32
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)5.565.646.387.03-2.35
PBIT / Share (Rs.)4.875.096.056.73-2.60
PBT / Share (Rs.)4.336.535.476.46-2.79
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)3.005.105.718.30-2.79
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)20.0522.1924.2816.69-16.40
PBIT Margin (%)17.5720.0323.0015.98-18.14
PBT Margin (%)15.6025.7120.7915.35-19.46
Net Profit Margin (%)10.8320.0921.7219.72-19.46
Return on Networth / Equity (%)20.2444.0487.921046.240.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%)14.7217.1027.7628.2528.43
Return On Assets (%)5.8911.9316.6718.79-23.56
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.270.350.000.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.660.690.100.39-0.02
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.590.650.671.501.39
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)0.450.730.550.880.27
Quick Ratio (X)0.190.330.300.720.07
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)5.656.123.224.633.42
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)10.2213.0125.1026.66-12.44
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)6.528.4524.7432.49-13.76
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)633.881046.95985.07620.32336.28
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.883.383.071.211.93
EV / EBITDA (X)9.3615.2412.667.24-11.74
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.523.073.051.201.90
Price / BV (X)2.846.7312.3463.80-1.14
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.523.073.051.201.90
EarningsYield0.070.060.070.16-0.10