Market

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

BALANCE SHEET

Aarti Surfactants Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 422.57 P/BV 1.66 Book Value ( ₹ ) 299.76
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 678/316 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 34.24
Book Closure 22/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 14.57 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)84.5884.5884.7784.7775.84
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital8.478.478.477.947.58
Preference Share Capital23.0522.3321.6020.8720.14
Total Share Capital31.5230.7930.0628.8127.73
      
Reserves and Surplus236.45224.16209.64160.09128.33
Total Reserves and Surplus236.45224.16209.64160.09128.33
Total Shareholders Funds267.98254.95239.71188.90156.06
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings18.885.2826.3452.4785.23
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]19.9719.9217.8414.5812.08
Other Long Term Liabilities11.3010.749.210.000.00
Long Term Provisions0.980.000.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities51.1435.9353.3967.0597.31
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings60.9781.1349.2975.7956.15
Trade Payables125.4092.2267.3056.9270.17
Other Current Liabilities8.658.677.6411.4813.80
Short Term Provisions2.534.294.982.168.94
Total Current Liabilities197.55186.30129.21146.35149.05
      
Total Capital And Liabilities516.66477.19422.31402.31402.42
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets199.08203.09208.50207.17172.22
Intangible Assets0.870.860.000.090.47
Capital Work-In-Progress41.0312.706.897.9052.06
Intangible Assets Under Development4.181.950.740.000.00
Fixed Assets245.16218.61216.14215.16224.75
Other Non-Current Assets9.856.766.672.412.68
Total Non-Current Assets255.00225.36222.81217.57227.42
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories118.64134.3399.2177.3374.82
Trade Receivables104.6576.2670.1165.3654.47
Cash And Cash Equivalents13.431.216.317.691.43
Short Term Loans And Advances0.270.140.120.120.20
OtherCurrentAssets24.6639.9023.7534.2444.08
Total Current Assets261.66251.82199.50184.73175.00
      
Total Assets516.66477.19422.31402.31402.42
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities14.3118.5414.1412.1212.31
ParticularsMar 21
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)84.58
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital8.47
Preference Share Capital23.05
Total Share Capital31.52
Reserves and Surplus236.45
Total Reserves and Surplus236.45
Total Shareholders Funds267.98
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings18.88
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]19.97
Other Long Term Liabilities11.30
Long Term Provisions0.98
Total Non-Current Liabilities51.14
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings60.97
Trade Payables125.40
Other Current Liabilities8.65
Short Term Provisions2.53
Total Current Liabilities197.55
Total Capital And Liabilities516.66
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets199.08
Intangible Assets0.87
Capital Work-In-Progress41.03
Intangible Assets Under Development4.18
Fixed Assets245.16
Other Non-Current Assets9.85
Total Non-Current Assets255.00
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories118.64
Trade Receivables104.65
Cash And Cash Equivalents13.43
Short Term Loans And Advances0.27
OtherCurrentAssets24.66
Total Current Assets261.66
Total Assets516.66
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities14.31
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.