Market

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

BALANCE SHEET

Five-Star Business Finance Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 14805.68 P/BV 1.93 Book Value ( ₹ ) 259.20
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 666/338 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 13.48
Book Closure 31/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 37.22 Div Yield (%) 0.40
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)2951.752944.272924.492913.662913.43
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital29.5229.4429.2429.1429.13
Total Share Capital29.5229.4429.2429.1429.13
      
Reserves and Surplus7348.716267.275166.914310.403681.22
Total Reserves and Surplus7348.716267.275166.914310.403681.22
Money Received Against Share Warrants1.937.890.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds7380.156304.615196.154339.533710.35
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.00524.832558.83
Other Long Term Liabilities34.1528.5330.1723.649.02
Long Term Provisions37.3434.4420.9211.589.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities71.4862.9651.09560.052576.85
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings8200.437921.996315.853722.450.00
Trade Payables31.8126.7225.3720.0913.00
Other Current Liabilities105.86104.28100.3260.7042.86
Total Current Liabilities8338.108052.996441.543803.2455.86
      
Total Capital And Liabilities15789.7414420.5611688.788702.836343.07
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets82.4979.2254.6243.8931.93
Intangible Assets5.747.139.690.980.89
Capital Work-In-Progress72.0862.360.000.000.00
Other Assets0.040.040.040.040.04
Fixed Assets160.34148.7564.3444.9032.85
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]85.5787.2172.7353.3346.67
Other Non-Current Assets42.1539.2926.1221.3415.04
Total Non-Current Assets288.07275.26163.19119.5794.55
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments227.14212.22107.69144.61248.18
Cash And Cash Equivalents2148.952155.141671.671580.86879.94
Short Term Loans And Advances12984.7811686.799685.076822.205102.41
OtherCurrentAssets140.8191.1561.1535.5917.98
Total Current Assets15501.6714145.3111525.598583.266248.51
      
Total Assets15789.7414420.5611688.788702.836343.07
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities4.341.0816.9516.841.69
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value227.14212.22107.69144.610.25
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.