Market

Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

INCOME STATEMENT

Five-Star Business Finance Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 14805.68 P/BV 1.93 Book Value ( ₹ ) 259.20
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 666/338 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 13.48
Book Closure 31/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 37.22 Div Yield (%) 0.40
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]3218.122847.842182.851520.851254.06
Total Operating Revenues3218.122847.842182.851520.851254.06
      
Other Income27.8518.1812.258.082.11
Total Revenue3245.972866.022195.101528.931256.17
      
EXPENSES     
Employee Benefit Expenses629.89521.10428.59346.43236.12
Finance Costs737.19667.98468.50266.25300.60
Provisions And Contingencies216.3288.9755.3620.1545.52
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses37.0530.3824.5717.3112.24
Other Expenses162.72127.00102.1474.0657.48
Total Expenses1783.151435.431079.17724.19651.96
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1462.821430.591115.94804.73604.21
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax1462.821430.591115.94804.73604.21
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax365.04371.61298.83207.15159.59
Deferred Tax-0.97-13.50-18.81-5.92-8.93
Total Tax Expenses364.07358.10280.02201.24150.66
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1098.751072.49835.92603.50453.54
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1098.751072.49835.92603.50453.54
      
Profit/Loss For The Period1098.751072.49835.92603.50453.54
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)37.3136.6128.6420.7116.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)37.2536.5028.3920.4915.92
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend58.890.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend Rate (%)200.00200.000.000.000.00
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.