Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.



BALANCE SHEET

Gillette India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 23340.79 P/BV 21.11 Book Value ( ₹ ) 339.38
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 9674/6854 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 35.67
Book Closure 24/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 200.80 Div Yield (%) 3.35
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Jun 24Jun 23Jun 22
Months129121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)325.85325.85325.85325.85325.85
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital32.5932.5932.5932.5932.59
Total Share Capital32.5932.5932.5932.5932.59
      
Reserves and Surplus913.84990.52916.14937.29815.69
Total Reserves and Surplus913.84990.52916.14937.29815.69
Employees Stock Options0.000.0022.5418.9812.92
Total Shareholders Funds946.431023.11971.27988.86861.20
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Other Long Term Liabilities0.020.050.050.050.07
Long Term Provisions108.61112.69100.39111.4283.27
Total Non-Current Liabilities108.63112.74100.44111.4783.34
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables668.66651.34639.04680.13544.63
Other Current Liabilities85.9671.1965.6592.6380.55
Short Term Provisions61.7959.3254.3543.0638.58
Total Current Liabilities816.41781.85759.04815.82663.76
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1871.471917.701830.751916.151608.30
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets304.30342.11346.92389.47363.04
Capital Work-In-Progress33.3017.3625.9332.4364.95
Fixed Assets337.60359.47372.85421.90427.99
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]68.4964.3953.4745.8133.06
Long Term Loans And Advances17.2020.8918.1719.0519.04
Other Non-Current Assets187.70190.47199.65179.52175.91
Total Non-Current Assets610.99635.22644.14666.28656.00
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories519.64453.47395.84412.35373.44
Trade Receivables397.73379.03274.33320.16256.38
Cash And Cash Equivalents269.26419.14475.63455.56291.07
Short Term Loans And Advances4.982.632.472.743.44
OtherCurrentAssets68.8728.2138.3459.0627.97
Total Current Assets1260.481282.481186.611249.87952.30
      
Total Assets1871.471917.701830.751916.151608.30
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities1151.422356.381415.251206.241138.24