Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 8426.42 P/BV 3.84 Book Value ( ₹ ) 241.88
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1002/585 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 48.23
Book Closure 15/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 19.27 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations1146.251014.92804.531101.561013.52
Total Income From Operations1146.251014.92804.531101.561013.52
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials586.75435.18394.89446.64440.38
Purchase of Traded Goods45.9010.8645.08-8.41185.04
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-97.129.6460.82115.83-51.61
Employees Cost104.8788.4284.6785.0076.96
Depreciation60.5556.7747.5645.8541.05
Other Expenses234.58255.37170.71188.26172.60
Total Expenses935.54856.25803.73873.17864.44
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax210.71158.670.79228.38149.08
Other Income0.927.681.653.426.70
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax211.63166.352.44231.80155.78
Interest27.8229.4417.4616.5610.34
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax183.80136.91-15.02215.25145.44
Exceptional Items-2.04-2.790.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax181.76134.11-15.02215.25145.44
Tax48.4435.4726.7252.9235.37
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities133.3398.64-41.74162.33110.08
Net Profit/Loss For the Period133.3398.64-41.74162.33110.08
Share Of P/L Of Associates14.2910.44-2.440.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates147.61109.08-44.18162.33110.08
      
Equity Share Capital45.3445.3345.3245.3245.31
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.2810.88-8.5417.9112.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.2610.88-8.5417.9112.14
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 16.2810.88-8.5417.9112.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.2612.03-8.5417.9112.14
      
PBITOE Margin (%)18.3815.630.0920.7314.70
PBTE Margin (%)16.0313.48-1.8619.5414.35
PBT Margin (%)15.8513.21-1.8619.5414.35
PAT Margin (%)11.639.71-5.1814.7310.86
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.8710.74-5.4914.7310.86
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1146.25
Total Income From Operations1146.25
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials586.75
Purchase of Traded Goods45.90
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-97.12
Employees Cost104.87
Depreciation60.55
Other Expenses234.58
Total Expenses935.54
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax210.71
Other Income0.92
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax211.63
Interest27.82
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax183.80
Exceptional Items-2.04
P/L Before Tax181.76
Tax48.44
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities133.33
Net Profit/Loss For the Period133.33
Share Of P/L Of Associates14.29
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates147.61
Equity Share Capital45.34
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.28
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.26
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 16.28
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.26
PBITOE Margin (%)18.38
PBTE Margin (%)16.03
PBT Margin (%)15.85
PAT Margin (%)11.63
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.87