Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.



QUARTERLY RESULTS

Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 7970.76 P/BV 3.63 Book Value ( ₹ ) 241.88
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1002/585 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 45.62
Book Closure 15/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 19.27 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations610.45535.80582.64432.27418.33
Total Income From Operations610.45535.80582.64432.27418.33
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials334.88251.87225.76209.42203.46
Purchase of Traded Goods18.4927.428.732.1423.26
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-54.43-42.6948.53-38.90-16.95
Employees Cost54.5550.3245.0543.3843.41
Depreciation30.5330.0328.1628.6224.77
Other Expenses121.81112.77141.44113.9390.43
Total Expenses505.82429.72497.67358.58368.39
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax104.63106.0884.9873.6949.95
Other Income0.470.458.05-0.370.05
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax105.10106.5393.0373.3250.00
Interest14.9512.8816.8612.5810.67
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax90.1593.6576.1760.7439.33
Exceptional Items-2.040.000.00-2.790.00
P/L Before Tax88.1193.6576.1757.9439.33
Tax23.5224.9220.5514.9110.77
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities64.5968.7455.6143.0328.57
Net Profit/Loss For the Period64.5968.7455.6143.0328.57
Share Of P/L Of Associates6.887.415.514.92-0.64
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates71.4776.1461.1247.9627.92
      
Equity Share Capital45.3445.3445.3345.3245.32
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.888.406.745.293.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.878.396.745.293.08
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.888.406.745.293.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.878.396.745.293.08
      
PBITOE Margin (%)17.1419.7914.5817.0411.94
PBTE Margin (%)14.7617.4713.0714.059.40
PBT Margin (%)14.4317.4713.0713.409.40
PAT Margin (%)10.5812.829.549.956.82
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.7014.2110.4911.096.67
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations610.45
Total Income From Operations610.45
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials334.88
Purchase of Traded Goods18.49
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-54.43
Employees Cost54.55
Depreciation30.53
Other Expenses121.81
Total Expenses505.82
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax104.63
Other Income0.47
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax105.10
Interest14.95
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax90.15
Exceptional Items-2.04
P/L Before Tax88.11
Tax23.52
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities64.59
Net Profit/Loss For the Period64.59
Share Of P/L Of Associates6.88
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates71.47
Equity Share Capital45.34
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.87
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.87
PBITOE Margin (%)17.14
PBTE Margin (%)14.76
PBT Margin (%)14.43
PAT Margin (%)10.58
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.70