Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4909.93 P/BV 5.95 Book Value ( ₹ ) 63.22
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 692/243 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 25.82
Book Closure 09/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 14.56 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations674.11632.54520.90477.43472.31
Other Operating Income0.290.2111.077.487.60
Total Income From Operations674.40632.75531.96484.91479.92
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials107.63165.38165.11152.88113.90
Purchase of Traded Goods157.6374.8955.5669.92104.34
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.270.93-2.141.57-1.05
Employees Cost69.9971.3269.4056.5355.25
Depreciation7.689.086.275.304.86
Admin. And Selling Expenses91.6696.3477.4171.2270.05
Other Expenses83.0491.2878.2974.6268.15
Total Expenses516.36509.24449.90432.05415.50
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax158.04123.5182.0652.8664.42
Other Income16.6411.4515.6715.6819.87
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax174.68134.9697.7368.5484.29
Interest0.660.810.800.230.31
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax174.03134.1696.9368.3183.98
P/L Before Tax174.03134.1696.9368.3183.98
Tax33.1324.1917.0012.4915.01
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities140.90109.9779.9355.8268.97
Net Profit/Loss For the Period140.90109.9779.9355.8268.97
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.000.290.480.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates140.90109.9780.2156.2968.97
      
Equity Share Capital13.0613.0613.0613.7113.71
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.798.426.124.075.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.798.426.124.075.03
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.798.426.124.075.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.798.426.144.115.03
      
PBITOE Margin (%)23.4319.5115.4210.9013.42
PBTE Margin (%)25.8021.2018.2214.0817.49
PBT Margin (%)25.8021.2018.2214.0817.49
PAT Margin (%)20.8917.3715.0211.5114.37
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)20.8917.3715.0711.6014.37
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations674.11
Other Operating Income0.29
Total Income From Operations674.40
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials107.63
Purchase of Traded Goods157.63
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.27
Employees Cost69.99
Depreciation7.68
Admin. And Selling Expenses91.66
Other Expenses83.04
Total Expenses516.36
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax158.04
Other Income16.64
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax174.68
Interest0.66
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax174.03
P/L Before Tax174.03
Tax33.13
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities140.90
Net Profit/Loss For the Period140.90
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates140.90
Equity Share Capital13.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.79
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.79
PBITOE Margin (%)23.43
PBTE Margin (%)25.80
PBT Margin (%)25.80
PAT Margin (%)20.89
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)20.89