Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Nine Months Results

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4909.93 P/BV 5.95 Book Value ( ₹ ) 63.22
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 692/243 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 25.82
Book Closure 09/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 14.56 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations826.98703.02744.16711.46661.71
Other Operating Income11.0811.320.000.000.00
Total Income From Operations838.05714.33744.16711.46661.71
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials249.59189.38189.35183.70187.50
Purchase of Traded Goods94.57141.45152.37138.4596.98
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-3.11-2.80-5.934.78-9.53
Employees Cost105.2382.3775.0367.3868.84
Depreciation10.817.447.306.133.72
Admin. And Selling Expenses124.33104.380.000.000.00
Other Expenses123.05104.05212.75217.61178.73
Total Expenses704.45626.28630.87618.07526.23
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax133.6188.05113.2993.39135.48
Other Income20.9627.4732.9926.9627.98
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax154.57115.52146.28120.35163.46
Interest1.210.430.790.750.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax153.35115.09145.49119.60162.56
P/L Before Tax153.35115.09145.49119.60162.56
Tax27.0520.8225.6420.8528.74
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities126.3094.28119.8598.75133.81
Net Profit/Loss For the Period126.3094.28119.8598.75133.81
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.290.000.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates126.5994.28119.8598.75133.81
      
Equity Share Capital13.0613.7114.2614.7014.75
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.396.888.406.729.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.396.888.396.719.06
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.396.888.406.729.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.396.888.396.719.06
      
PBITOE Margin (%)15.9412.3215.2213.1220.47
PBTE Margin (%)18.2916.1119.5516.8124.56
PBT Margin (%)18.2916.1119.5516.8124.56
PAT Margin (%)15.0713.1916.1013.8820.22
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.1013.1916.1013.8820.22
ParticularsDec 25
Net Sales/Income from operations826.98
Other Operating Income11.08
Total Income From Operations838.05
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials249.59
Purchase of Traded Goods94.57
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-3.11
Employees Cost105.23
Depreciation10.81
Admin. And Selling Expenses124.33
Other Expenses123.05
Total Expenses704.45
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax133.61
Other Income20.96
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax154.57
Interest1.21
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax153.35
P/L Before Tax153.35
Tax27.05
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities126.30
Net Profit/Loss For the Period126.30
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.29
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates126.59
Equity Share Capital13.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.39
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.39
PBITOE Margin (%)15.94
PBTE Margin (%)18.29
PBT Margin (%)18.29
PAT Margin (%)15.07
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.10