Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Linde India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 48198.38 P/BV 11.03 Book Value ( ₹ ) 512.35
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 8049/5544 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 87.80
Book Closure 06/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 64.37 Div Yield (%) 0.21
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations1315.371215.271197.731287.641336.31
Total Income From Operations1315.371215.271197.731287.641336.31
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials153.45104.50104.45135.27232.22
Purchase of Traded Goods160.40159.22161.91176.55210.15
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-9.74-0.95-18.467.07-2.34
Power & Fuel247.19170.25261.910.00127.34
Employees Cost31.1925.6824.1929.6726.21
Depreciation122.45112.42110.70103.13102.28
Other Expenses303.11277.21261.72576.01378.02
Total Expenses1008.06848.33906.421027.691073.88
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax307.31366.94291.31259.95262.44
Other Income10.377.8732.2835.5640.19
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax317.68374.81323.59295.51302.63
Interest8.206.308.164.474.95
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax309.48368.51315.43291.04297.68
P/L Before Tax309.48368.51315.43291.04297.68
Tax90.0994.4283.5475.1276.19
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities219.39274.09231.89215.92221.49
Net Profit/Loss For the Period219.39274.09231.89215.92221.49
Share Of P/L Of Associates51.384.112.844.193.99
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates270.77278.19234.73220.11225.48
      
Equity Share Capital85.2885.2885.2885.2885.28
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)25.7232.1427.1925.8125.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)25.7332.1427.1925.8125.97
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 25.7232.1427.1925.8125.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 31.7532.6227.5225.8126.44
      
PBITOE Margin (%)23.3630.1924.3220.1819.63
PBTE Margin (%)23.5230.3226.3322.6022.27
PBT Margin (%)23.5230.3226.3322.6022.27
PAT Margin (%)16.6722.5519.3616.7616.57
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)20.5822.8919.5917.0916.87
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1315.37
Total Income From Operations1315.37
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials153.45
Purchase of Traded Goods160.40
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-9.74
Power & Fuel247.19
Employees Cost31.19
Depreciation122.45
Other Expenses303.11
Total Expenses1008.06
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax307.31
Other Income10.37
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax317.68
Interest8.20
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax309.48
P/L Before Tax309.48
Tax90.09
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities219.39
Net Profit/Loss For the Period219.39
Share Of P/L Of Associates51.38
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates270.77
Equity Share Capital85.28
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)25.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.)25.73
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 25.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 31.75
PBITOE Margin (%)23.36
PBTE Margin (%)23.52
PBT Margin (%)23.52
PAT Margin (%)16.67
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)20.58