Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Nine Months Results

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Linde India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 48198.38 P/BV 11.03 Book Value ( ₹ ) 512.35
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 8049/5544 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 87.80
Book Closure 06/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 64.37 Div Yield (%) 0.21
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Sep 22Sep 21
Net Sales/Income from operations1916.311893.502138.601808.281467.81
Total Income From Operations1916.311893.502138.601808.281467.81
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials189.50189.51447.14496.78195.85
Purchase of Traded Goods236.88255.45317.43232.43229.46
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-3.816.33-5.37-3.91-8.56
Power & Fuel286.69136.080.00302.340.00
Employees Cost43.3640.0138.9340.3135.56
Depreciation174.10158.33149.29135.17135.11
Other Expenses427.48710.89816.66329.71616.97
Total Expenses1354.191496.601764.091532.841204.39
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax562.12396.90374.51275.45263.42
Other Income12.3154.8858.7059.3433.19
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax574.43451.78433.21334.79296.61
Interest11.846.083.483.382.09
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax562.59445.70429.73331.42294.52
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00294.43
P/L Before Tax562.59445.70429.73331.42588.95
Tax145.93115.79107.737.51153.43
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities416.66329.91322.00323.91435.52
Net Profit/Loss For the Period416.66329.91322.00323.91435.52
Share Of P/L Of Associates54.866.526.674.893.87
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates471.52336.43328.68328.80439.39
      
Equity Share Capital85.2885.2885.2885.2885.28
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)48.8538.6838.5438.5551.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.)48.8638.6938.5438.5551.52
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 48.8538.6838.5438.5551.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 55.2939.4538.5438.5551.52
      
PBITOE Margin (%)29.3320.9617.5115.2317.94
PBTE Margin (%)29.3523.5320.0918.3220.06
PBT Margin (%)29.3523.5320.0918.3240.12
PAT Margin (%)21.7417.4215.0517.9129.67
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)24.6017.7615.3618.1829.93
ParticularsDec 25
Net Sales/Income from operations1916.31
Total Income From Operations1916.31
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials189.50
Purchase of Traded Goods236.88
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-3.81
Power & Fuel286.69
Employees Cost43.36
Depreciation174.10
Other Expenses427.48
Total Expenses1354.19
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax562.12
Other Income12.31
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax574.43
Interest11.84
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax562.59
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax562.59
Tax145.93
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities416.66
Net Profit/Loss For the Period416.66
Share Of P/L Of Associates54.86
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates471.52
Equity Share Capital85.28
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)48.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.)48.86
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 48.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 55.29
PBITOE Margin (%)29.33
PBTE Margin (%)29.35
PBT Margin (%)29.35
PAT Margin (%)21.74
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)24.60