Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Linde India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 48198.38 P/BV 11.03 Book Value ( ₹ ) 512.35
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 8049/5544 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 87.80
Book Closure 06/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 64.37 Div Yield (%) 0.21

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Dec 22
Months1212121512
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARPR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)64.3753.3350.9063.0951.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.)64.3753.3350.9063.0951.45
Cash EPS (Rs.)85.4077.5873.5591.7372.44
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)500.27447.91406.69368.19356.45
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)500.27447.91406.69368.19356.45
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)296.73291.42324.64367.66293.76
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)108.7497.6791.38101.8077.47
PBIT / Share (Rs.)81.2072.5967.8272.1555.54
PBT / Share (Rs.)79.5071.1166.9771.4855.01
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)57.8652.5149.9962.0850.50
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)64.3753.3350.9063.0951.45
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)36.6433.5128.1427.6826.37
PBIT Margin (%)27.3624.9020.8919.6218.90
PBT Margin (%)26.7924.4020.6219.4418.72
Net Profit Margin (%)19.5018.0115.3916.8817.19
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)21.6918.3015.6717.1617.51
Return on Networth / Equity (%)12.8611.9012.5117.1314.43
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.0915.0415.3217.7514.04
Return On Assets (%)9.458.849.0312.229.98
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.460.490.600.740.59
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)0.860.961.882.212.10
Quick Ratio (X)0.760.861.802.132.02
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)22.0425.936.8411.269.32
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)18.6422.5023.5721.390.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)13.0515.3016.1114.550.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)81.3677.5076.4378.610.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)86.9584.7083.8985.450.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)63.9665.96107.21153.50147.29
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)35.0436.4659.6594.6097.01
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)57953.4653159.6353673.9933189.9027993.22
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)22.9021.3919.3910.5911.17
EV / EBITDA (X)62.4963.8268.8738.2342.37
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)22.9521.4519.7410.9711.67
Retention Ratios (%)81.3577.4976.4278.600.00
Price / BV (X)13.6113.9515.7610.959.62
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)22.9521.4519.7410.9711.67
EarningsYield0.010.010.010.010.01
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)64.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)64.37
Cash EPS (Rs.)85.40
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)500.27
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)500.27
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)296.73
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)108.74
PBIT / Share (Rs.)81.20
PBT / Share (Rs.)79.50
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)57.86
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)64.37
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)36.64
PBIT Margin (%)27.36
PBT Margin (%)26.79
Net Profit Margin (%)19.50
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)21.69
Return on Networth / Equity (%)12.86
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.09
Return On Assets (%)9.45
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.46
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)0.86
Quick Ratio (X)0.76
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)22.04
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)18.64
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)13.05
Earning Retention Ratio (%)81.36
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)86.95
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)63.96
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)35.04
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)57953.46
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)22.90
EV / EBITDA (X)62.49
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)22.95
Retention Ratios (%)81.35
Price / BV (X)13.61
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)22.95
EarningsYield0.01