Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

National Fertilizers Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2876.75 P/BV 0.99 Book Value ( ₹ ) 59.36
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 96/56 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 13.60
Book Closure 14/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 4.31 Div Yield (%) 1.77
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations11216.9410297.2410312.369482.1412865.17
Total Income From Operations11216.9410297.2410312.369482.1412865.17
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3545.733236.213358.153850.923994.87
Purchase of Traded Goods1460.195589.303003.821256.753890.77
Increase/Decrease in Stocks2007.96-2035.42120.22742.39612.97
Power & Fuel2481.300.002393.880.001162.77
Employees Cost314.67308.79293.55316.31316.59
Depreciation210.25195.10188.97184.03184.14
Other Expenses790.282981.57759.103081.602190.22
Total Expenses10810.3810275.5510117.699432.0012352.33
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax406.5621.69194.6750.14512.84
Other Income29.5724.1853.0531.9043.63
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax436.1345.87247.7282.04556.47
Interest148.40100.9375.92149.76123.77
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax287.73-55.06171.80-67.72432.70
P/L Before Tax287.73-55.06171.80-67.72432.70
Tax75.77-12.7543.57-15.75110.93
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities211.96-42.31128.23-51.97321.77
Net Profit/Loss For the Period211.96-42.31128.23-51.97321.77
Share Of P/L Of Associates74.78-32.9452.3755.3536.81
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates286.74-75.25180.603.38358.58
      
Equity Share Capital490.58490.58490.58490.58490.58
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.32-1.532.610.076.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.32-1.532.610.076.56
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.32-1.532.610.076.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.84-1.533.680.077.31
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.620.211.880.523.98
PBTE Margin (%)2.56-0.531.66-0.713.36
PBT Margin (%)2.56-0.531.66-0.713.36
PAT Margin (%)1.88-0.411.24-0.542.50
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.55-0.731.750.032.78
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations11216.94
Total Income From Operations11216.94
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials3545.73
Purchase of Traded Goods1460.19
Increase/Decrease in Stocks2007.96
Power & Fuel2481.30
Employees Cost314.67
Depreciation210.25
Other Expenses790.28
Total Expenses10810.38
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax406.56
Other Income29.57
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax436.13
Interest148.40
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax287.73
P/L Before Tax287.73
Tax75.77
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities211.96
Net Profit/Loss For the Period211.96
Share Of P/L Of Associates74.78
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates286.74
Equity Share Capital490.58
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.32
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.84
PBITOE Margin (%)3.62
PBTE Margin (%)2.56
PBT Margin (%)2.56
PAT Margin (%)1.88
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.55