Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Quarterly Results

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

National Fertilizers Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2876.75 P/BV 0.99 Book Value ( ₹ ) 59.36
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 96/56 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 13.60
Book Closure 14/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 4.31 Div Yield (%) 1.77
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations17166.9915337.9918288.7723348.6811414.80
Total Income From Operations17166.9915337.9918288.7723348.6811414.80
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials5053.795653.125703.508404.544063.25
Purchase of Traded Goods6824.833361.976346.837356.183327.88
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-410.29886.36708.35-442.06-348.04
Power & Fuel2308.592315.660.000.000.00
Employees Cost489.35465.66473.19536.21453.35
Depreciation305.55278.30269.96263.92249.09
Other Expenses2388.062271.734807.966091.363519.60
Total Expenses16959.8815232.8018309.7922210.1511265.13
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax207.11105.19-21.021138.53149.67
Other Income41.5559.9860.4648.6226.37
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax248.66165.1739.441187.15176.04
Interest172.65190.97193.39218.0194.87
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax76.01-25.80-153.95969.1481.17
P/L Before Tax76.01-25.80-153.95969.1481.17
Tax24.55-4.73-36.94244.1721.14
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities51.46-21.07-117.01724.9760.03
Net Profit/Loss For the Period51.46-21.07-117.01724.9760.03
Share Of P/L Of Associates8.4970.2659.38-30.69-161.10
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates59.9549.19-57.63694.28-101.07
      
Equity Share Capital490.58490.58490.58490.58490.58
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.05-0.42-1.1714.15-2.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.05(0.43)-1.1714.15-2.06
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.05-0.42-1.1714.15-2.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.221.00-1.1714.15-2.06
      
PBITOE Margin (%)1.200.68-0.114.871.31
PBTE Margin (%)0.44-0.16-0.844.150.71
PBT Margin (%)0.44-0.16-0.844.150.71
PAT Margin (%)0.29-0.13-0.633.100.52
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.340.32-0.312.97-0.88
ParticularsDec 25
Net Sales/Income from operations17166.99
Total Income From Operations17166.99
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials5053.79
Purchase of Traded Goods6824.83
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-410.29
Power & Fuel2308.59
Employees Cost489.35
Depreciation305.55
Other Expenses2388.06
Total Expenses16959.88
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax207.11
Other Income41.55
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax248.66
Interest172.65
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax76.01
P/L Before Tax76.01
Tax24.55
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities51.46
Net Profit/Loss For the Period51.46
Share Of P/L Of Associates8.49
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates59.95
Equity Share Capital490.58
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.05
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.22
PBITOE Margin (%)1.20
PBTE Margin (%)0.44
PBT Margin (%)0.44
PAT Margin (%)0.29
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.34