Market

Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 12352.50 P/BV 1.75 Book Value ( ₹ ) 36.07
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 74/48 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 17.84
Book Closure 12/07/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.55 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills3706.993205.922871.542741.392784.32
Income on Investment446.10415.45414.87410.74395.09
Int. on balances With RBI21.895.4410.567.083.88
Others3.303.474.185.226.68
Total Interest Earned4178.283630.283301.153164.433189.97
Other Income551.59602.18505.34441.86404.34
Total Income4729.874232.463806.493606.293594.31
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended1742.521536.921523.521413.381304.74
Employee Cost1015.84943.76847.21790.80708.69
Other Expenses829.76797.38680.04683.18610.56
Total Expenses3588.123278.063050.772887.362623.98
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies1141.75954.40755.72718.93970.32
Provisions And Contingencies230.29339.19459.90487.30260.36
P/L Before Tax911.46615.21295.82231.63709.96
Tax229.87147.5270.8839.62175.85
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities681.59467.69224.94192.01534.11
Net Profit/Loss For the Period681.59467.69224.94192.01534.11
      
Equity Share Capital1951.061942.711937.151935.001934.18
Capital Adequacy Ratio - Basel -II20.6921.1421.3623.1023.38
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.502.411.160.992.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.442.411.150.992.72
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.502.411.160.992.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.440.001.150.002.72
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA955.10916.71843.11695.89749.96
Net NPA140.35170.44225.00152.43164.08
(%) of Gross NPA2.102.262.452.182.52
(%) of Net NPA0.310.430.670.490.56
Return on Assets %1.120.510.470.181.28
      
OPBPC Margin (%)27.3226.2822.8922.7130.41
PBT Margin (%)21.8116.948.967.3122.25
PAT Margin (%)16.3112.886.816.0616.74
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.