Market

Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.

QUARTERLY RESULTS

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 12352.50 P/BV 1.75 Book Value ( ₹ ) 36.07
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 74/48 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 17.84
Book Closure 12/07/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.55 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills1914.881792.111658.331547.591472.70
Income on Investment223.93222.17216.02199.43203.01
Int. on balances With RBI12.998.902.353.094.57
Others1.561.741.661.812.03
Total Interest Earned2153.362024.921878.361751.921682.31
Other Income295.58256.01306.70295.48256.35
Total Income2448.942280.932185.062047.401938.66
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended904.95837.57785.47751.45760.63
Employee Cost512.28503.56469.95473.81435.46
Other Expenses438.02391.74415.04382.34347.33
Total Expenses1855.251732.871670.461607.601543.42
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies593.69548.06514.60439.80395.24
Provisions And Contingencies102.97127.32143.85195.34234.96
P/L Before Tax490.72420.74370.75244.46160.28
Tax125.67104.2088.7858.7438.56
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities365.05316.54281.97185.72121.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period365.05316.54281.97185.72121.72
      
Equity Share Capital1951.061945.261942.711938.461937.15
Capital Adequacy Ratio - Basel -II20.6920.3621.1421.6221.36
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.871.631.450.960.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.841.601.430.940.62
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.871.631.450.960.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.841.601.430.940.62
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA955.10923.65916.71879.39843.11
Net NPA140.35141.66170.44208.08225.00
(%) of Gross NPA2.102.162.262.382.45
(%) of Net NPA0.310.340.430.570.67
Return on Assets %0.590.530.510.370.25
      
OPBPC Margin (%)27.5727.0627.3925.1023.49
PBT Margin (%)22.7820.7719.7313.959.52
PAT Margin (%)16.9515.6315.0110.607.23
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.