Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.



INCOME STATEMENT

3i Infotech Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 396.95 P/BV 1.02 Book Value ( ₹ ) 18.69
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 28/13 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 11.20
Book Closure 26/09/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 1.71 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]693.36725.76813.88729.11677.01
Total Operating Revenues693.36725.76813.88729.11677.01
      
Other Income90.3226.0452.8279.9413.77
Total Revenue783.68751.80866.70809.05690.78
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses153.75115.15173.08115.3362.54
Employee Benefit Expenses482.38532.41576.90557.54539.83
Finance Costs4.037.5910.109.2910.30
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses19.7427.7827.1622.8014.37
Other Expenses75.2357.26126.8094.7098.00
Total Expenses735.13740.19914.04799.66725.04
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax48.5511.61-47.349.39-34.26
      
Exceptional Items-3.410.00-236.62-5.01-19.84
Profit/Loss Before Tax45.1411.61-283.964.38-54.10
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax11.453.406.652.683.43
Deferred Tax-0.87-17.300.820.61-0.46
Tax For Earlier Years-0.550.166.84-0.280.42
Total Tax Expenses10.03-13.7414.313.013.39
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items35.1125.35-298.271.37-57.49
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations35.1125.35-298.271.37-57.49
      
Profit/Loss For The Period35.1125.35-298.271.37-57.49
      
Minority Interest0.350.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates35.4625.35-298.271.37-57.49
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.831.50-17.690.08-3.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.831.49-17.690.08-3.44
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]693.36
Total Operating Revenues693.36
Other Income90.32
Total Revenue783.68
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses153.75
Employee Benefit Expenses482.38
Finance Costs4.03
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses19.74
Other Expenses75.23
Total Expenses735.13
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax48.55
Exceptional Items-3.41
Profit/Loss Before Tax45.14
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax11.45
Deferred Tax-0.87
Tax For Earlier Years-0.55
Total Tax Expenses10.03
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items35.11
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations35.11
Profit/Loss For The Period35.11
Minority Interest0.35
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates35.46
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.83