Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Company Meetings

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

3i Infotech Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 396.95 P/BV 1.02 Book Value ( ₹ ) 18.69
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 28/13 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 11.20
Book Closure 26/09/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 1.71 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations517.58538.76616.84538.65502.66
Total Income From Operations517.58538.76616.84538.65502.66
Employees Cost364.50409.60434.14423.76402.15
Depreciation14.9121.4319.4917.409.57
Other Expenses161.4576.97159.0765.21127.98
Total Expenses540.86508.00612.70506.37539.70
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-23.2830.764.1432.28-37.04
Other Income68.359.922.545.2313.70
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax45.0740.686.6837.51-23.34
Interest2.696.057.736.735.56
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax42.3834.63-1.0530.78-28.90
Exceptional Items-3.410.00-184.79-0.84-19.62
P/L Before Tax38.9734.63-185.8429.94-48.52
Tax11.136.8713.351.315.07
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities27.8427.76-199.1928.63-53.59
Net Profit/Loss For the Period27.8427.76-199.1928.63-53.59
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates27.8427.76-199.1928.63-53.59
      
Equity Share Capital207.40169.55168.77168.39165.44
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.341.64-11.821.70-3.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.341.63-11.821.69(3.24)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.341.64-11.821.70-3.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.341.63-11.821.69(3.24)
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-4.495.700.675.99-7.36
PBTE Margin (%)8.186.42-0.175.71-5.74
PBT Margin (%)7.526.42-30.125.55-9.65
PAT Margin (%)5.375.15-32.295.31-10.66
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.375.15-32.295.31-10.66
ParticularsDec 25
Net Sales/Income from operations517.58
Total Income From Operations517.58
Employees Cost364.50
Depreciation14.91
Other Expenses161.45
Total Expenses540.86
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-23.28
Other Income68.35
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax45.07
Interest2.69
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax42.38
Exceptional Items-3.41
P/L Before Tax38.97
Tax11.13
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities27.84
Net Profit/Loss For the Period27.84
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates27.84
Equity Share Capital207.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.34
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.34
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.34
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.34
PBITOE Margin (%)-4.49
PBTE Margin (%)8.18
PBT Margin (%)7.52
PAT Margin (%)5.37
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.37