Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.



INCOME STATEMENT

Cochin Shipyard Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 29646.57 P/BV 4.92 Book Value ( ₹ ) 228.99
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1843/1101 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 41.36
Book Closure 18/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 27.24 Div Yield (%) 0.80
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]5004.604639.423751.012318.803127.35
Other Operating Revenues17.27180.5479.4545.7563.60
Total Operating Revenues5021.874819.963830.452364.553190.95
      
Other Income409.82389.07310.18207.01262.82
Total Revenue5431.695209.024140.642571.573453.76
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed2195.822134.041734.451121.891618.92
Operating And Direct Expenses1063.24879.28558.76434.90410.81
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade7.21-5.330.67-1.44-3.52
Employee Benefit Expenses472.37424.37386.28334.26311.07
Finance Costs92.3838.5833.2435.0347.11
Provisions And Contingencies45.07128.040.000.0048.02
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses129.79103.1874.5868.8469.66
Other Expenses426.78381.69281.71221.47182.99
Total Expenses4432.664083.853069.702214.942685.07
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax999.031125.171070.94356.62768.69
      
Exceptional Items0.000.000.0061.81-2.75
Profit/Loss Before Tax999.031125.171070.94418.44765.94
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax88.51295.51250.16103.08196.87
Deferred Tax213.27-6.424.4210.655.11
Tax For Earlier Years-19.498.7533.080.000.00
Total Tax Expenses282.29297.84287.66113.73201.98
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items716.74827.33783.28304.71563.96
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations716.74827.33783.28304.71563.96
      
Profit/Loss For The Period716.74827.33783.28304.71563.96
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates716.74827.33783.28304.71563.96
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)27.2431.4529.7723.1642.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.)27.2431.4529.7723.1642.87
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend256.50256.50236.77233.48203.89
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]5004.60
Other Operating Revenues17.27
Total Operating Revenues5021.87
Other Income409.82
Total Revenue5431.69
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed2195.82
Operating And Direct Expenses1063.24
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade7.21
Employee Benefit Expenses472.37
Finance Costs92.38
Provisions And Contingencies45.07
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses129.79
Other Expenses426.78
Total Expenses4432.66
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax999.03
Exceptional Items0.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax999.03
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax88.51
Deferred Tax213.27
Tax For Earlier Years-19.49
Total Tax Expenses282.29
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items716.74
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations716.74
Profit/Loss For The Period716.74
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates716.74
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)27.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)27.24
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend256.50