Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Nine Months Results

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Artson Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 515.40 P/BV 0.00 Book Value ( ₹ ) 0.00
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 228/125 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Book Closure 18/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations124.8362.29103.24102.11126.08
Total Income From Operations124.8362.29103.24102.11126.08
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials27.1628.4936.4340.7048.78
Increase/Decrease in Stocks19.00-7.617.52-5.90-0.94
Employees Cost15.7813.0910.1310.509.87
Depreciation1.911.851.500.880.93
Other Expenses73.9534.7538.0960.3262.30
Total Expenses137.7970.5693.67106.50120.94
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-12.96-8.279.57-4.395.14
Other Income0.0719.400.060.210.68
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-12.8911.139.62-4.185.82
Interest6.607.137.527.578.34
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-19.494.002.10-11.75-2.52
P/L Before Tax-19.494.002.10-11.75-2.52
Tax-5.251.12-2.631.800.55
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-14.242.884.73-13.55-3.07
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-14.242.884.73-13.55-3.07
      
Equity Share Capital3.693.693.693.693.69
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-3.860.781.28-3.67-0.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-3.860.781.28-3.67-0.83
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -3.860.781.28-3.67-0.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -3.860.781.28-3.67-0.83
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-10.38-13.269.26-4.294.07
PBTE Margin (%)-15.616.422.03-11.50-2.00
PBT Margin (%)-15.616.422.03-11.50-2.00
PAT Margin (%)-11.404.624.58-13.26-2.43