Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Nine Months Results

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Lovable Lingerie Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 102.33 P/BV 0.56 Book Value ( ₹ ) 124.53
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 101/55 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 30.57
Book Closure 26/09/2023 EPS ( ₹ ) 2.26 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations35.8934.1558.2583.6174.80
Total Income From Operations35.8934.1558.2583.6174.80
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials8.8912.8414.7136.1930.84
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.000.371.452.57
Increase/Decrease in Stocks8.961.034.41-13.09-6.10
Employees Cost9.2814.3414.9517.0813.80
Depreciation1.031.461.491.151.26
Other Expenses9.8710.5720.5238.1227.60
Total Expenses38.0240.2356.4580.9169.96
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-2.13-6.081.802.704.84
Other Income5.665.217.231.541.95
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3.53-0.879.034.256.79
Interest0.250.290.290.060.03
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3.28-1.168.744.196.76
Exceptional Items0.00-0.250.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax3.28-1.408.744.196.76
Tax-0.750.562.610.941.95
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities4.03-1.966.133.254.80
Extra Ordinary Item-3.610.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period0.42-1.966.133.254.80
      
Equity Share Capital14.8014.8014.8014.8014.80
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.28-1.334.142.203.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.28(0.26)4.142.203.25
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.28-1.334.142.203.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.280.004.142.203.25
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-5.94-17.793.093.236.46
PBTE Margin (%)9.13-3.3815.005.009.03
PBT Margin (%)9.13-4.1115.005.009.03
PAT Margin (%)1.16-5.7410.523.896.42