Market

Nine Months Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.

QUARTERLY RESULTS

Ador Welding Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2340.68 P/BV 4.02 Book Value ( ₹ ) 334.46
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1766/848 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 28.55
Book Closure 30/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 47.11 Div Yield (%) 1.71
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations344.74309.46318.97288.12281.09
Total Income From Operations344.74309.46318.97288.12281.09
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials199.37200.41181.13149.55137.77
Purchase of Traded Goods19.2938.3320.5322.9913.58
Increase/Decrease in Stocks8.30-42.231.936.0721.34
Employees Cost32.7330.9828.9630.3629.00
Depreciation4.984.994.984.964.77
Other Expenses47.3346.2639.2643.8544.65
Total Expenses312.00278.74276.79257.78251.11
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax32.7430.7242.1830.3429.98
Other Income4.817.025.3911.944.32
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax37.5537.7447.5742.2834.30
Interest1.170.810.400.330.63
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax36.3836.9347.1741.9533.67
Exceptional Items0.000.003.15-5.900.00
P/L Before Tax36.3836.9350.3236.0533.67
Tax9.449.3316.129.338.66
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities26.9427.6034.2026.7225.01
Net Profit/Loss For the Period26.9427.6034.2026.7225.01
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates26.9427.6034.2026.7225.01
      
Equity Share Capital17.4017.4017.4017.4017.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.4815.8619.6515.3514.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.4315.8219.6215.3314.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 15.4815.8619.6515.3514.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 15.4315.8219.6215.3314.37
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.499.9213.2210.5310.66
PBTE Margin (%)10.5511.9314.7814.5511.97
PBT Margin (%)10.5511.9315.7712.5111.97
PAT Margin (%)7.818.9110.729.278.89
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.818.9110.729.278.89
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations344.74
Total Income From Operations344.74
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials199.37
Purchase of Traded Goods19.29
Increase/Decrease in Stocks8.30
Employees Cost32.73
Depreciation4.98
Other Expenses47.33
Total Expenses312.00
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax32.74
Other Income4.81
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax37.55
Interest1.17
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax36.38
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax36.38
Tax9.44
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities26.94
Net Profit/Loss For the Period26.94
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates26.94
Equity Share Capital17.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.43
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 15.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 15.43
PBITOE Margin (%)9.49
PBTE Margin (%)10.55
PBT Margin (%)10.55
PAT Margin (%)7.81
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.81
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.