Market

Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.

QUARTERLY RESULTS

HBL Engineering Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 23094.50 P/BV 9.93 Book Value ( ₹ ) 83.88
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1122/613 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 28.34
Book Closure 11/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 29.40 Div Yield (%) 0.36
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations638.03604.12874.041222.90601.77
Total Income From Operations638.03604.12874.041222.90601.77
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials359.63297.25372.71378.55334.30
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.00-0.050.000.05
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-50.6813.24-8.6368.68-74.39
Employees Cost67.4259.8681.3177.7854.03
Depreciation12.4314.6412.2912.1611.54
Other Expenses114.92159.10126.31153.8595.91
Total Expenses503.72544.09583.94691.02421.44
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax134.3160.03290.10531.88180.33
Other Income20.5613.0310.5415.7819.64
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax154.8773.06300.64547.66199.97
Interest5.412.292.593.466.35
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax149.4670.77298.05544.20193.62
Exceptional Items-0.01-3.32-0.97-23.85-3.11
P/L Before Tax149.4567.45297.08520.35190.51
Tax38.5415.4279.53133.0749.29
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities110.9152.03217.55387.28141.23
Net Profit/Loss For the Period110.9152.03217.55387.28141.23
Minority Interest-0.060.010.510.01-0.08
Share Of P/L Of Associates-1.7711.712.54-0.022.12
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates109.0863.75220.60387.27143.27
      
Equity Share Capital27.7227.7227.7227.7227.72
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.952.327.9513.965.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.952.327.9513.965.16
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.952.327.9513.965.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.952.327.9513.965.16
      
PBITOE Margin (%)21.059.9333.1943.4929.96
PBTE Margin (%)23.4211.7134.1044.5032.17
PBT Margin (%)23.4211.1633.9842.5531.65
PAT Margin (%)17.388.6124.8931.6623.46
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.0910.5525.2331.6623.80
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations638.03
Total Income From Operations638.03
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials359.63
Purchase of Traded Goods0.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-50.68
Employees Cost67.42
Depreciation12.43
Other Expenses114.92
Total Expenses503.72
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax134.31
Other Income20.56
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax154.87
Interest5.41
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax149.46
Exceptional Items-0.01
P/L Before Tax149.45
Tax38.54
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities110.91
Net Profit/Loss For the Period110.91
Minority Interest-0.06
Share Of P/L Of Associates-1.77
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates109.08
Equity Share Capital27.72
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.95
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.95
PBITOE Margin (%)21.05
PBTE Margin (%)23.42
PBT Margin (%)23.42
PAT Margin (%)17.38
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.09
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.