Market

Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.

QUARTERLY RESULTS

Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 18226.31 P/BV 5.63 Book Value ( ₹ ) 203.12
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1275/870 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 37.55
Book Closure 29/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 30.47 Div Yield (%) 1.22
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations1468.261328.081373.351168.261186.01
Total Income From Operations1468.261328.081373.351168.261186.01
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials288.18252.81225.03253.97253.88
Purchase of Traded Goods329.08262.26309.70239.24235.37
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-11.6017.0394.28-7.5121.05
Power & Fuel297.77270.45224.36225.13215.07
Employees Cost140.77139.52128.08135.25130.52
Depreciation43.1042.2442.3441.5041.89
Other Expenses137.45125.63128.42120.99116.67
Total Expenses1224.751109.941152.211008.571014.45
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax243.51218.14221.14159.69171.56
Other Income15.7617.1412.4911.6615.47
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax259.27235.28233.63171.35187.03
Interest5.285.005.725.945.78
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax253.99230.28227.91165.41181.25
Exceptional Items-1.550.00-4.38-39.640.00
P/L Before Tax252.44230.28223.53125.77181.25
Tax64.2260.3267.4238.5647.19
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities188.22169.96156.1187.21134.06
Extra Ordinary Item-0.11-0.050.05-0.29-0.57
Net Profit/Loss For the Period188.11169.91156.1686.92133.49
Minority Interest-1.20-1.57-0.811.57-1.02
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.611.120.40-0.770.49
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates189.52169.46155.7587.72132.96
      
Equity Share Capital15.7115.9315.9315.9315.93
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.0210.649.785.518.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.9910.639.775.508.33
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.0210.649.785.518.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.9910.639.775.508.33
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.5816.4216.1013.6614.46
PBTE Margin (%)17.2917.3316.5914.1515.28
PBT Margin (%)17.1917.3316.2710.7615.28
PAT Margin (%)12.8112.7911.377.4411.25
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.9012.7511.347.5011.21
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1468.26
Total Income From Operations1468.26
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials288.18
Purchase of Traded Goods329.08
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-11.60
Power & Fuel297.77
Employees Cost140.77
Depreciation43.10
Other Expenses137.45
Total Expenses1224.75
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax243.51
Other Income15.76
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax259.27
Interest5.28
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax253.99
Exceptional Items-1.55
P/L Before Tax252.44
Tax64.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities188.22
Extra Ordinary Item-0.11
Net Profit/Loss For the Period188.11
Minority Interest-1.20
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.61
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates189.52
Equity Share Capital15.71
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.02
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.99
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.02
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.99
PBITOE Margin (%)16.58
PBTE Margin (%)17.29
PBT Margin (%)17.19
PAT Margin (%)12.81
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.90
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.