Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.



QUARTERLY RESULTS

Reliance Power Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 7444.39 P/BV 0.46 Book Value ( ₹ ) 38.94
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 48/16 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Book Closure 18/09/2018 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations1956.321887.261872.841974.031885.58
Total Income From Operations1956.321887.261872.841974.031885.58
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1031.92955.24920.48987.66935.73
Employees Cost65.3457.9458.2058.6457.55
Depreciation207.28205.22209.87207.52206.60
Other Expenses296.65297.79289.84310.06327.26
Total Expenses1601.191516.191478.391563.881527.14
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax355.13371.07394.45410.15358.44
Other Income147.4359.0776.9493.07139.73
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax502.56430.14471.39503.22498.17
Interest386.63474.06371.26395.02425.87
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax115.93-43.92100.13108.2072.30
Exceptional Items0.00-381.600.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax115.93-425.52100.13108.2072.30
Tax51.2268.3475.0220.8827.62
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities64.71-493.8625.1187.3244.68
Extra Ordinary Item0.00-0.140.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period64.71-494.0025.1187.3244.68
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates64.71-494.0025.1187.3244.68
      
Equity Share Capital4135.784135.784135.784135.784135.78
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.15-1.190.060.210.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.15-1.190.060.210.11
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.15-1.190.060.210.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.15-1.190.060.210.11
      
PBITOE Margin (%)18.1519.6621.0620.7719.00
PBTE Margin (%)5.92-2.325.345.483.83
PBT Margin (%)5.92-22.545.345.483.83
PAT Margin (%)3.30-26.171.344.422.36
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.30-26.171.344.422.36
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1956.32
Total Income From Operations1956.32
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1031.92
Employees Cost65.34
Depreciation207.28
Other Expenses296.65
Total Expenses1601.19
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax355.13
Other Income147.43
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax502.56
Interest386.63
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax115.93
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax115.93
Tax51.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities64.71
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period64.71
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates64.71
Equity Share Capital4135.78
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.15
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.15
PBITOE Margin (%)18.15
PBTE Margin (%)5.92
PBT Margin (%)5.92
PAT Margin (%)3.30
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.30