Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Alps Industries Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 13.42 P/BV 0.57 Book Value ( ₹ ) 6.02
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 4/2 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.52
Book Closure 02/01/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 6.64 Div Yield (%) 0.00

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.38-16.33-14.38-15.30-21.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.38-16.33-14.38-15.30-21.20
Cash EPS (Rs.)3.39-16.33-14.38-15.30-19.91
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)-0.99-234.09-217.75-203.47-188.17
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)-0.99-234.09-217.75-203.47-188.17
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.000.000.484.5977.32
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)-0.32-0.130.68-1.27-2.74
PBIT / Share (Rs.)-0.34-0.130.68-1.27-4.02
PBT / Share (Rs.)3.38-16.33-14.38-15.30-21.19
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)3.38-16.33-14.38-15.30-21.20
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)3.38-16.34-14.38-15.30-21.20
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)0.000.00140.00-27.67-3.54
PBIT Margin (%)0.000.00140.00-27.67-5.20
PBT Margin (%)0.000.00-2945.88-333.53-27.40
Net Profit Margin (%)0.000.00-2945.88-333.53-27.41
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.000.00-2945.76-333.51-27.41
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-338.620.000.000.000.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%)-88.190.12-0.751.565.78
Return On Assets (%)801.39-454.12-1169.86-858.47-182.25
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)-1.41-0.29-0.31-0.33-0.36
Total Debt / Equity (X)-1.41-0.72-0.73-0.73-0.73
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.000.000.320.682.50
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)9.010.020.000.010.12
Quick Ratio (X)9.010.020.000.010.12
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.000.000.000.0013.24
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)-0.05-0.010.04-0.09-0.17
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-0.05-0.010.04-0.09-0.26
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)0.000.00835.52773.75726.92
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.000.00437.6143.132.40
EV / EBITDA (X)0.000.00312.57-155.86-67.86
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.000.003.970.270.04
Price / BV (X)0.000.00-0.01-0.01-0.01
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.000.003.980.270.04
EarningsYield0.000.00-7.41-12.33-6.27
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.38
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.38
Cash EPS (Rs.)3.39
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)-0.99
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)-0.99
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.00
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)-0.32
PBIT / Share (Rs.)-0.34
PBT / Share (Rs.)3.38
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)3.38
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)3.38
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)0.00
PBIT Margin (%)0.00
PBT Margin (%)0.00
Net Profit Margin (%)0.00
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.00
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-338.62
Return on Capital Employeed (%)-88.19
Return On Assets (%)801.39
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)-1.41
Total Debt / Equity (X)-1.41
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.00
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)9.01
Quick Ratio (X)9.01
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.00
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)-0.05
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-0.05
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)0.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.00
EV / EBITDA (X)0.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.00
Price / BV (X)0.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.00
EarningsYield0.00