Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 375.14 P/BV 1.46 Book Value ( ₹ ) 89.86
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 229/108 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 13.17
Book Closure 23/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 9.94 Div Yield (%) 0.00

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.112.46-1.9121.1612.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.112.37-1.9121.1612.83
Cash EPS (Rs.)15.717.121.6724.3715.72
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)84.6472.2265.3967.3046.20
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)84.6472.2265.3967.3046.20
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)136.15107.4387.90117.3095.44
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)23.1610.181.4733.8723.28
PBIT / Share (Rs.)17.405.51-2.1030.6620.39
PBT / Share (Rs.)13.473.24-2.9429.7018.49
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)9.942.46-1.9121.1612.83
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)17.019.471.6728.8724.38
PBIT Margin (%)12.775.13-2.3926.1321.36
PBT Margin (%)9.893.01-3.3425.3219.37
Net Profit Margin (%)7.302.28-2.1618.0313.44
Return on Networth / Equity (%)11.743.40-2.9131.4327.78
Return on Capital Employeed (%)12.624.55-2.3136.4429.24
Return On Assets (%)5.951.64-1.8222.3916.13
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.390.430.150.030.26
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.660.690.220.090.29
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.910.840.881.351.26
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.701.212.613.432.73
Quick Ratio (X)1.210.781.952.952.12
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)10.9710.4611.0312.218.08
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)5.894.481.7635.3612.27
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)3.532.08-1.2723.097.77
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)443.42431.25285.85322.48242.63
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.141.601.291.091.01
EV / EBITDA (X)6.6816.8477.143.794.14
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.791.171.281.250.99
Price / BV (X)1.281.741.722.172.06
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.791.171.281.250.99
EarningsYield0.090.01-0.010.140.13