Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Varun Beverages Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 132593.79 P/BV 14.36 Book Value ( ₹ ) 27.30
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 556/381 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 43.67
Book Closure 05/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 8.98 Div Yield (%) 0.38

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.005.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.987.9515.8323.0516.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.987.9415.8223.0516.03
Cash EPS (Rs.)12.6710.6021.4233.3729.50
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)57.8949.1254.5380.2996.91
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)57.8949.1254.5380.2996.91
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)64.1259.17123.48202.80203.75
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)15.9714.2928.3943.5239.78
PBIT / Share (Rs.)12.3811.4923.1534.0227.51
PBT / Share (Rs.)11.8710.1621.0931.1523.25
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)9.077.7916.1823.8617.23
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)8.987.6715.8223.0516.03
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)24.9024.1522.9921.4519.52
PBIT Margin (%)19.2919.4118.7416.7713.50
PBT Margin (%)18.5117.1617.0715.3611.40
Net Profit Margin (%)14.1413.1713.1011.768.45
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.0012.9612.8111.367.86
Return on Networth / Equity (%)15.5015.6229.6429.3417.01
Return on Capital Employeed (%)19.4720.8627.2628.8818.15
Return On Assets (%)11.8711.2113.5312.887.24
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.020.050.450.330.44
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.100.140.740.720.59
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.891.041.201.240.75
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.941.741.020.850.84
Quick Ratio (X)1.211.120.500.350.36
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)7.558.103.393.733.09
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)16.7012.5211.0510.8415.59
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)11.929.178.307.678.83
Earning Retention Ratio (%)83.3087.4888.9589.1684.41
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)88.0890.8391.7092.3391.17
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)31.8510.7313.7615.199.33
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)19.096.858.849.335.04
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)165854.66215936.52165536.9989425.6440612.53
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.6510.7910.326.794.60
EV / EBITDA (X)30.7044.6944.8831.6323.58
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.6410.7910.016.524.35
Retention Ratios (%)83.2987.4788.9489.1584.40
Price / BV (X)8.4613.0023.1616.849.41
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.6410.7910.016.524.35
EarningsYield0.010.010.010.010.01
ParticularsDec 25
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.98
Cash EPS (Rs.)12.67
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)57.89
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)57.89
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)64.12
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)15.97
PBIT / Share (Rs.)12.38
PBT / Share (Rs.)11.87
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)9.07
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)8.98
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)24.90
PBIT Margin (%)19.29
PBT Margin (%)18.51
Net Profit Margin (%)14.14
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.00
Return on Networth / Equity (%)15.50
Return on Capital Employeed (%)19.47
Return On Assets (%)11.87
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.02
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.10
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.89
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.94
Quick Ratio (X)1.21
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)7.55
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)16.70
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)11.92
Earning Retention Ratio (%)83.30
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)88.08
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)31.85
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)19.09
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)165854.66
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.65
EV / EBITDA (X)30.70
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.64
Retention Ratios (%)83.29
Price / BV (X)8.46
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.64
EarningsYield0.01