Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

BN Agrochem Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1075.89 P/BV 2.29 Book Value ( ₹ ) 48.04
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 395/106 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 31.31
Book Closure 30/09/2020 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.51 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Net Sales/Income from operations873.28299.417.090.00
Total Income From Operations873.28299.417.090.00
     
EXPENDITURE    
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00281.346.970.00
Purchase of Traded Goods795.360.000.000.00
Employees Cost6.242.291.820.09
Depreciation0.770.140.000.00
Other Expenses49.5753.101.410.11
Total Expenses851.94336.8610.210.20
     
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax21.33-37.45-3.12-0.20
Other Income0.3867.820.000.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax21.7130.36-3.12-0.20
Interest1.948.700.010.02
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax19.7721.66-3.12-0.22
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-0.15
P/L Before Tax19.7721.66-3.12-0.37
Tax-14.601.910.000.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities34.3719.76-3.12-0.37
Net Profit/Loss For the Period34.3719.76-3.12-0.37
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates34.3719.76-3.12-0.37
     
Equity Share Capital97.7797.779.909.90
Reserves And Surplus368.92293.6461.17-10.45
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.519.35-3.16-0.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.518.96-2.08-0.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.519.35-3.16-0.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.518.96-2.08-0.37
     
PBITOE Margin (%)2.44-12.50-43.98N.A
PBTE Margin (%)2.267.23-44.08N.A
PBT Margin (%)2.267.23-44.08N.A
PAT Margin (%)3.936.59-44.08N.A
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.936.59-44.080.00
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations873.28
Total Income From Operations873.28
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Purchase of Traded Goods795.36
Employees Cost6.24
Depreciation0.77
Other Expenses49.57
Total Expenses851.94
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax21.33
Other Income0.38
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax21.71
Interest1.94
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax19.77
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax19.77
Tax-14.60
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities34.37
Net Profit/Loss For the Period34.37
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates34.37
Equity Share Capital97.77
Reserves And Surplus368.92
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.51
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.51
PBITOE Margin (%)2.44
PBTE Margin (%)2.26
PBT Margin (%)2.26
PAT Margin (%)3.93
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.93