Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.



BALANCE SHEET

BN Agrochem Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1075.89 P/BV 2.29 Book Value ( ₹ ) 48.04
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 395/106 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 31.31
Book Closure 30/09/2020 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.51 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)977.73977.7398.9898.98
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital97.7797.779.909.90
Total Share Capital97.7797.779.909.90
     
Reserves and Surplus368.92293.6461.17-10.45
Total Reserves and Surplus368.92293.6461.17-10.45
Total Shareholders Funds466.69391.4271.07-0.55
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings49.9443.341.200.55
Other Long Term Liabilities0.000.620.000.00
Long Term Provisions0.110.080.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities50.0544.031.200.55
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings0.0038.510.000.00
Trade Payables5.35170.960.040.00
Other Current Liabilities3.535.670.060.01
Short Term Provisions0.0111.470.010.00
Total Current Liabilities8.89226.600.110.02
     
Total Capital And Liabilities525.64662.0572.380.02
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets0.671.260.000.00
Intangible Assets0.110.190.000.00
Fixed Assets0.781.450.000.00
Non-Current Investments72.0072.0072.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]17.430.070.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets0.00290.120.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets90.21363.6572.000.00
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Trade Receivables142.00288.660.000.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents13.926.710.330.02
OtherCurrentAssets279.503.040.060.00
Total Current Assets435.42298.410.380.02
     
Total Assets525.64662.0572.380.02
     
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value72.0072.0072.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)977.73
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital97.77
Total Share Capital97.77
Reserves and Surplus368.92
Total Reserves and Surplus368.92
Total Shareholders Funds466.69
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings49.94
Other Long Term Liabilities0.00
Long Term Provisions0.11
Total Non-Current Liabilities50.05
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings0.00
Trade Payables5.35
Other Current Liabilities3.53
Short Term Provisions0.01
Total Current Liabilities8.89
Total Capital And Liabilities525.64
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets0.67
Intangible Assets0.11
Fixed Assets0.78
Non-Current Investments72.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]17.43
Other Non-Current Assets0.00
Total Non-Current Assets90.21
CURRENT ASSETS 
Trade Receivables142.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents13.92
OtherCurrentAssets279.50
Total Current Assets435.42
Total Assets525.64
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value72.00