Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.



INCOME STATEMENT

BN Agrochem Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1075.89 P/BV 2.29 Book Value ( ₹ ) 48.04
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 395/106 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 31.31
Book Closure 30/09/2020 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.51 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
     
     
INCOME    
Revenue From Operations [Net]873.28299.417.090.00
Total Operating Revenues873.28299.417.090.00
     
Other Income0.3867.820.000.00
Total Revenue873.66367.227.090.00
     
EXPENSES    
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade795.36281.346.970.00
Employee Benefit Expenses6.242.291.820.09
Finance Costs1.948.700.010.02
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses0.770.140.000.00
Other Expenses49.5753.101.410.11
Total Expenses853.89345.5610.210.22
     
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax19.7721.66-3.13-0.22
     
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-0.15
Profit/Loss Before Tax19.7721.66-3.13-0.37
     
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations    
Current Tax2.281.980.000.00
Deferred Tax-17.36-0.070.000.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.490.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses-14.601.910.000.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items34.3719.76-3.13-0.37
     
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations34.3719.76-3.13-0.37
     
Profit/Loss For The Period34.3719.76-3.13-0.37
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates34.3719.76-3.13-0.37
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
EARNINGS PER SHARE    
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.519.35-3.160.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.518.96-2.060.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]873.28
Total Operating Revenues873.28
Other Income0.38
Total Revenue873.66
EXPENSES 
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade795.36
Employee Benefit Expenses6.24
Finance Costs1.94
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses0.77
Other Expenses49.57
Total Expenses853.89
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax19.77
Exceptional Items0.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax19.77
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax2.28
Deferred Tax-17.36
Tax For Earlier Years0.49
Total Tax Expenses-14.60
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items34.37
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations34.37
Profit/Loss For The Period34.37
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates34.37
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.51