Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

BN Agrochem Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1075.89 P/BV 2.29 Book Value ( ₹ ) 48.04
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 395/106 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 31.31
Book Closure 30/09/2020 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.51 Div Yield (%) 0.00

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
     
PER SHARE RATIOS    
     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.519.35-3.16-0.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.518.96-2.06-0.37
Cash EPS (Rs.)3.592.03-3.16-0.37
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)47.7340.0371.80-0.55
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)47.7340.0371.80-0.55
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)89.3230.627.160.00
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)2.303.12-3.15-0.20
PBIT / Share (Rs.)2.223.11-3.15-0.20
PBT / Share (Rs.)2.022.21-3.16-0.37
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)3.512.02-3.16-0.37
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)3.512.02-3.16-0.37
     
PROFITABILITY RATIOS    
     
PBDIT Margin (%)2.5710.18-43.980.00
PBIT Margin (%)2.4810.14-43.980.00
PBT Margin (%)2.267.23-44.080.00
Net Profit Margin (%)3.936.59-44.080.00
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.936.59-44.080.00
Return on Networth / Equity (%)7.365.04-4.390.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%)4.206.97-4.31-12631.25
Return On Assets (%)6.532.98-4.31-1905.67
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.100.110.01-1.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.100.200.01-1.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.470.810.190.00
     
LIQUIDITY RATIOS    
     
Current Ratio (X)48.971.323.491.09
Quick Ratio (X)48.971.323.491.09
     
COVERAGE RATIOS    
     
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)11.573.51-445.43-10.75
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)18.683.27-445.43-10.75
     
VALUATION RATIOS    
     
Enterprise Value (Cr.)2177.241152.60179.0446.42
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.493.8525.260.00
EV / EBITDA (X)96.8337.79-57.42-229.68
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.453.6025.140.00
Price / BV (X)4.592.752.51-83.06
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.453.6025.140.00
EarningsYield0.010.01-0.01-0.01
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.51
Cash EPS (Rs.)3.59
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)47.73
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)47.73
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)89.32
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)2.30
PBIT / Share (Rs.)2.22
PBT / Share (Rs.)2.02
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)3.51
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)3.51
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)2.57
PBIT Margin (%)2.48
PBT Margin (%)2.26
Net Profit Margin (%)3.93
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.93
Return on Networth / Equity (%)7.36
Return on Capital Employeed (%)4.20
Return On Assets (%)6.53
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.10
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.10
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.47
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)48.97
Quick Ratio (X)48.97
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)11.57
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)18.68
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)2177.24
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.49
EV / EBITDA (X)96.83
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.45
Price / BV (X)4.59
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.45
EarningsYield0.01