Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

Goodyear India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1530.00 P/BV 2.50 Book Value ( ₹ ) 265.62
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 876/650 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 24.88
Book Closure 05/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 26.66 Div Yield (%) 4.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations2475.882608.052551.712927.512435.68
Total Income From Operations2475.882608.052551.712927.512435.68
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials950.591096.15964.231168.761051.64
Purchase of Traded Goods763.02803.34891.961001.79847.35
Increase/Decrease in Stocks28.4518.13-15.9817.88-157.56
Employees Cost201.75192.63182.80171.11163.16
Depreciation49.3054.7555.2953.9952.67
Other Expenses391.38381.21358.11361.02359.06
Total Expenses2384.492546.212436.412774.552316.32
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax91.3961.84115.30152.96119.36
Other Income18.7017.5216.9716.2923.21
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax110.0979.36132.27169.25142.57
Interest5.164.684.243.874.12
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax104.9374.68128.03165.38138.45
Exceptional Items-21.770.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax83.1674.68128.03165.38138.45
Tax21.6619.5633.1842.5235.56
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities61.5055.1294.85122.86102.89
Net Profit/Loss For the Period61.5055.1294.85122.86102.89
      
Equity Share Capital23.0723.0723.0723.0723.07
Reserves And Surplus580.40577.16555.66580.02691.76
Equity Dividend Rate265.00239.00410.00265.001000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)26.6623.9041.1253.2644.61
Diluted EPS (Rs.)26.6623.9041.1253.2644.61
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 26.6623.9041.1253.2644.61
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 26.6623.9041.1253.2644.61
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.692.374.515.224.90
PBTE Margin (%)4.232.865.015.645.68
PBT Margin (%)3.352.865.015.645.68
PAT Margin (%)2.482.113.714.194.22