Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.



QUARTERLY RESULTS

Goodyear India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1530.00 P/BV 2.50 Book Value ( ₹ ) 265.62
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 876/650 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 24.88
Book Closure 05/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 26.66 Div Yield (%) 4.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations774.35616.28606.91596.46656.22
Total Income From Operations774.35616.28606.91596.46656.22
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials365.21254.69221.54206.99267.37
Purchase of Traded Goods234.74182.53190.25202.70187.53
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.68-13.216.8514.3020.51
Employees Cost52.4849.8052.1851.2550.46
Depreciation12.6811.8212.2312.5712.68
Other Expenses111.21100.9893.9294.37102.12
Total Expenses777.00586.61576.97582.18640.67
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-2.6529.6729.9414.2815.55
Other Income5.824.894.614.544.67
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3.1734.5634.5518.8220.22
Interest2.651.401.201.301.26
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax0.5233.1633.3517.5218.96
Exceptional Items8.18-19.830.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax8.7013.3333.3517.5218.96
Tax2.193.648.724.454.85
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities6.519.6924.6313.0714.11
Net Profit/Loss For the Period6.519.6924.6313.0714.11
      
Equity Share Capital23.0723.0723.0723.0723.07
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.824.2010.685.676.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.824.2010.685.676.12
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.824.2010.685.676.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.824.2010.685.676.12
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-0.344.814.932.392.36
PBTE Margin (%)0.065.385.492.932.88
PBT Margin (%)1.122.165.492.932.88
PAT Margin (%)0.841.574.052.192.15