Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 11748.44 P/BV 3.52 Book Value ( ₹ ) 184.58
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 773/460 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 163.64
Book Closure 06/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.97 Div Yield (%) 0.15
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations4238.084034.113954.883192.902320.25
Total Income From Operations4238.084034.113954.883192.902320.25
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2050.092085.411877.241603.681214.23
Purchase of Traded Goods5.454.560.1119.4118.51
Increase/Decrease in Stocks106.51-90.42-65.90-168.51-200.79
Power & Fuel246.86245.96227.19187.92152.40
Employees Cost258.83249.81207.76157.72127.14
Depreciation332.89271.28257.57201.64169.35
Other Expenses927.63979.24868.45700.36491.77
Total Expenses3928.273745.833372.412702.221972.61
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax309.81288.27582.47490.68347.64
Other Income13.1226.3928.923.961.46
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax322.93314.66611.39494.64349.10
Interest210.35165.86151.64120.2095.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax112.58148.79459.75374.44253.20
Exceptional Items-10.720.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax101.86148.79459.75374.44253.20
Tax12.22-183.86117.62126.3355.17
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities89.65332.66342.13248.11198.03
Extra Ordinary Item0.0083.470.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period89.65416.13342.13248.11198.03
Share Of P/L Of Associates-17.85-1.11-0.690.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates71.80415.03341.44248.11198.03
      
Equity Share Capital36.2936.2136.1631.9831.98
Reserves And Surplus3254.113001.172647.951289.791046.41
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.9722.9520.2715.5212.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.9522.9520.0915.4312.43
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.9722.9520.2715.5212.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.9522.9520.0915.4312.43
      
PBITOE Margin (%)7.317.1414.7215.3614.98
PBTE Margin (%)2.653.6811.6211.7210.91
PBT Margin (%)2.403.6811.6211.7210.91
PAT Margin (%)1.6910.288.637.778.53
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.6910.288.637.778.53
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations4238.08
Total Income From Operations4238.08
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials2050.09
Purchase of Traded Goods5.45
Increase/Decrease in Stocks106.51
Power & Fuel246.86
Employees Cost258.83
Depreciation332.89
Other Expenses927.63
Total Expenses3928.27
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax309.81
Other Income13.12
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax322.93
Interest210.35
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax112.58
Exceptional Items-10.72
P/L Before Tax101.86
Tax12.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities89.65
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period89.65
Share Of P/L Of Associates-17.85
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates71.80
Equity Share Capital36.29
Reserves And Surplus3254.11
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.95
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.95
PBITOE Margin (%)7.31
PBTE Margin (%)2.65
PBT Margin (%)2.40
PAT Margin (%)1.69
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.69