Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Nine Months Results

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 11748.44 P/BV 3.52 Book Value ( ₹ ) 184.58
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 773/460 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 163.64
Book Closure 06/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.97 Div Yield (%) 0.15
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations3021.303086.892931.622301.251601.52
Total Income From Operations3021.303086.892931.622301.251601.52
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1472.921570.761408.281151.25890.83
Purchase of Traded Goods4.222.040.0919.343.98
Increase/Decrease in Stocks60.71-261.48-35.30-137.23-206.62
Power & Fuel178.57184.210.00135.29111.99
Employees Cost201.81192.79146.23114.8092.60
Depreciation244.45186.59185.67145.84123.69
Other Expenses668.56730.27790.25519.49340.72
Total Expenses2831.232605.182495.221948.781357.19
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax190.07481.72436.40352.47244.34
Other Income11.2114.9310.352.162.75
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax201.28496.65446.75354.64247.09
Interest153.03117.22115.9586.6568.91
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax48.25379.43330.80267.99178.18
Exceptional Items-10.430.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax37.81379.43330.80267.99178.18
Tax9.3091.7883.2188.3364.08
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities28.52287.65247.59179.66114.10
Extra Ordinary Item0.0083.470.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period28.52371.12247.59179.66114.10
Share Of P/L Of Associates-12.66-0.840.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates15.86370.28247.59179.66114.10
      
Equity Share Capital36.1636.1736.1631.9831.98
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.8820.4815.0611.2435.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.8720.4814.9111.1935.69
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.8820.4815.0611.2435.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.8720.4814.9111.1935.69
      
PBITOE Margin (%)6.2915.6014.8815.3115.25
PBTE Margin (%)1.5912.2911.2811.6411.12
PBT Margin (%)1.2512.2911.2811.6411.12
PAT Margin (%)0.9412.028.447.807.12
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.5211.998.447.807.12
ParticularsDec 25
Net Sales/Income from operations3021.30
Total Income From Operations3021.30
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1472.92
Purchase of Traded Goods4.22
Increase/Decrease in Stocks60.71
Power & Fuel178.57
Employees Cost201.81
Depreciation244.45
Other Expenses668.56
Total Expenses2831.23
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax190.07
Other Income11.21
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax201.28
Interest153.03
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax48.25
Exceptional Items-10.43
P/L Before Tax37.81
Tax9.30
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities28.52
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period28.52
Share Of P/L Of Associates-12.66
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates15.86
Equity Share Capital36.16
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.87
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.87
PBITOE Margin (%)6.29
PBTE Margin (%)1.59
PBT Margin (%)1.25
PAT Margin (%)0.94
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.52