Market

Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

ANNUAL RESULTS

RattanIndia Power Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3571.12 P/BV 0.76 Book Value ( ₹ ) 8.72
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 12/6 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 68.56
Book Closure 29/09/2023 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.10 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations2991.363283.833364.003231.163259.52
Total Income From Operations2991.363283.833364.003231.163259.52
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.002426.592472.942239.052250.99
Employees Cost69.1063.0460.4255.8950.04
Depreciation246.31240.73381.94404.37414.45
Other Expenses2516.78209.55184.81198.30155.61
Total Expenses2832.192939.913100.112897.612871.09
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax159.17343.92263.89333.55388.43
Other Income354.70356.77340.78328.20409.64
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax513.87700.69604.67661.75798.07
Interest461.43478.772363.372511.232341.79
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax52.44221.92-1758.70-1849.48-1543.72
Exceptional Items0.000.0010635.080.00-437.73
P/L Before Tax52.44221.928876.38-1849.48-1981.45
Tax0.000.00-20.3720.370.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities52.44221.928896.75-1869.85-1981.45
Net Profit/Loss For the Period52.44221.928896.75-1869.85-1981.45
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates52.44221.928896.75-1869.85-1981.45
      
Equity Share Capital5370.115370.115370.115370.115370.11
Reserves And Surplus-732.40-785.08-1006.23-9903.03-8032.30
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.100.4116.57-3.48-3.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.100.4116.57-3.48(3.69)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.100.4116.57-3.48-3.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.100.4116.57-3.48(3.69)
      
PBITOE Margin (%)5.3210.477.8410.3211.91
PBTE Margin (%)1.756.75-52.28-57.23-47.36
PBT Margin (%)1.756.75263.86-57.23-60.78
PAT Margin (%)1.756.75264.46-57.86-60.78
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.756.75264.46-57.86-60.78
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations2991.36
Total Income From Operations2991.36
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Employees Cost69.10
Depreciation246.31
Other Expenses2516.78
Total Expenses2832.19
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax159.17
Other Income354.70
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax513.87
Interest461.43
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax52.44
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax52.44
Tax0.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities52.44
Net Profit/Loss For the Period52.44
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates52.44
Equity Share Capital5370.11
Reserves And Surplus-732.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.10
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.10
PBITOE Margin (%)5.32
PBTE Margin (%)1.75
PBT Margin (%)1.75
PAT Margin (%)1.75
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.75
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.